Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Air Line Pilots Association International
Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(12) is reported as -$40,179; Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$67,221. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.
Total assets, end of year · Air Line Pilots Association, International Deferred Savings Plan Bargaining Professional Admin EMP. · plan year 2024
$138,299,659
278 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 278
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses per participant
filed as negative
Filed as a negative amount; no comparison.
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
filed as negative
Filed as a negative amount; no comparison.
Employer contributions per participant
$14,002
Higher than 97% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,892,636 / 278
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14
Employer share of total contributions
41.1%
Higher than 79% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,892,636 / $9,463,519
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14
99.2% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $0 ($-144.53 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2R participant brokerage window · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONAL | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan name | AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION, INTERNATIONAL DEFERRED SAVINGS PLAN BARGAINING PROFESSIONAL ADMIN EMP. | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 36-0710830 / 006 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor location | MCLEAN, VA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Industry (business code) | 813930, Other services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-14 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 275 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Active participants | 224 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, end of year | 285 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants with an account balance | 278 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $118,917,346 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, end of year | $138,299,659 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net assets, end of year | $138,299,659 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total income | $28,092,910 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net income | $18,600,514 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Employer contributions | $3,892,636 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participant contributions | $3,228,741 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $2,342,142 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total contributions | $9,463,519 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Benefit payments | $9,517,612 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $9,492,396 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total administrative expenses | -$40,179 (filed as negative) | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Contract administrator fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Recordkeeping fees | -$67,221 (filed as negative) | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| IQPA audit fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $27,042 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Held in master trusts | $137,247,624 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Held in mutual funds | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Independent auditor | WITHUMSMITH&BROWN | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. | ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $27,042 | no |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees; 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees | $-61,815 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014171940NAL0001726115001, received 2025-10-14.
AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOC INTL DSP MT (EIN 360710830, PN 200): plan interest $137,247,624, 55.0% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20251009103744NAL0003824483001, received 2025-10-09) reports net assets $249,613,245, administrative expenses $0, recordkeeping fees $0, investment management fees $0 and 1 Schedule C providers.
| Provider (trust level) | Service codes | Paid by the trust | Allocated to this plan |
|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | 60 | not reported | not reported |
Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $118,917,346 | $138,299,659 | 16.3% |
| Participants with a balance | 261 | 278 | 6.5% |
| Administrative expenses | $3,312 | $-40,179 | -1313.1% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $3,993,229 | $3,892,636 | -2.5% |
Prior filing 20240930145951NAL0011461698001, received 2024-09-30; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: AIR LINE PILOTS ASSOCIATION INTERNATIONAL; SEC registrant: Air Line Pilots Association, International (CIK 1449143, matched by EIN).