Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Alcatel-lucent USA
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Nokia Savings/401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$95.32
Higher than 89% of the 1,045 plans over $1B that report it.
= $2,324,000 / 24,381
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-18.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$95.32
Higher than 68% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $2,324,000 / 24,381
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.024%
Higher than 22% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $2,324,000 / $9,831,470,000
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18
Employer contributions per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employer share of total contributions
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Plan terms are described in Alcatel-lucent USA Inc.'s SEC filings: Form 11-K filed 2008-06-18 and Form 10-K filed 2006-12-14. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 3F · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | NOKIA OF AMERICA CORPORATION | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Plan name | NOKIA SAVINGS/401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 22-3408857 / 003 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Sponsor location | MURRAY HILL, NJ | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Industry (business code) | 334200, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Filing received | 2025-07-18 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 26,582 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Active participants | 6,331 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Participants, end of year | 24,880 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Participants with an account balance | 24,381 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $9,082,191,000 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Total assets, end of year | $9,831,470,000 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Net assets, end of year | $8,946,700,000 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Total income | $1,383,669,000 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Net income | $574,019,000 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Participant contributions | $107,337,000 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $11,866,000 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Total contributions | $119,203,000 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Benefit payments | $807,366,000 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $809,650,000 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Total administrative expenses | $2,324,000 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $2,324,000 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $4,498,884,000 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Held in mutual funds | $14,896,000 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
| Independent auditor | DELOITTE & TOUCHE LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACOBS LEVY EQUITY MANAGEMENT, INC. | NONE | 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $2,486,541 | no |
| ALIGHT FINANCIAL ADVISORS LLC | NONE | 26 Investment advisory (participants); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $2,282,316 | no |
| WELLINGTON MANAGEMENT COMPANY, LLP | NONE | 28 Investment management; 68 Soft dollars commissions; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $1,947,788 | yes |
| MFS INSTITUTIONAL ADVISORS, INC. | NONE | 28 Investment management; 68 Soft dollars commissions; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $1,103,916 | yes |
| ALIGHT SOLUTIONS LLCrecordkeeper | NONE | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 49 Other services; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $995,593 | yes |
| BLACKROCK FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT INC. | NONE | 28 Investment management; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan; 49 Other services; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $938,135 | no |
| BANK OF NEW YORK | TRUSTEE | 19 Custodial (securities); 49 Other services; 21 Trustee (bank, trust company or similar); 50 Direct payment from the plan; 25 Trustee (directed); 62 Float revenue | $773,695 | yes |
| WELLINGTON TRUST COMPANY, NA | NONE | 28 Investment management; 68 Soft dollars commissions; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $759,352 | yes |
| NOKIA INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CORP | AFFILIATE | 28 Investment management; 99 Other fees; 31 Named fiduciary; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $635,361 | yes |
| AQR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | NONE | 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $629,337 | no |
| LSV | NONE | 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $564,518 | no |
| ALIGHT FINANCIAL SOLUTIONS LLC | NONE | 33 Securities brokerage; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 61 Finders fees / placement fees; 59 Shareholder servicing fees; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees | $544,626 | yes |
| FIAM LLC | NONE | 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $544,363 | no |
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN L.P. | NONE | 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $440,681 | no |
| T. ROWE PRICE TRUST COMPANY | NONE | 28 Investment management; 68 Soft dollars commissions; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $381,252 | yes |
| PZENA | NONE | 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $305,961 | no |
| JP MORGAN INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | NONE | 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $270,450 | no |
| BLACKROCK INSTITUTIONAL TRUST CO. | NONE | 28 Investment management; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan; 49 Other services; 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $219,560 | yes |
| NOKIA OF AMERICA CORPORATION | EMPLOYER | 35 Employee (plan sponsor); 50 Direct payment from the plan; 56 Non-monetary compensation | $176,722 | no |
| ARES MANAGEMENT LLC | NONE | 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $164,160 | no |
| TEMPLETON INVESTMENT COUNSEL, LLC | NONE | 28 Investment management; 68 Soft dollars commissions; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $132,942 | no |
| DELOITTE & TOUCHE | NONE | 10 Accounting (including auditing); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $125,000 | no |
| BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN | NONE | 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $78,360 | no |
| AON CONSULTING, INC. | NONE | 16 Consulting (general); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $75,000 | no |
| CEM BENCHMARKING INC | NONE | 49 Other services; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $67,000 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250718092749NAL0001483697001, received 2025-07-18.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $9,082,191,000 | $9,831,470,000 | 8.2% |
| Participants with a balance | 25,956 | 24,381 | -6.1% |
| Administrative expenses | $2,155,000 | $2,324,000 | 7.8% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | not reported | not reported |
Prior filing 20240715111804NAL0000798995001, received 2024-07-15; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: NOKIA OF AMERICA CORPORATION; SEC registrant: ALCATEL-LUCENT USA INC. (CIK 1006240, matched by EIN).