401k Record

Employers › Alliance Bancshares

Alliance Bancshares 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Alliance Bancshares, Inc. 401(k) Employee Stock Ownership Plan · plan year 2024

$268.41

Higher than 83% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $89,650 / 334
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-11.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$268.41

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 66% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $89,650 / 334
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.341%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 59% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $89,650 / $26,268,503
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11

Employer contributions per participant

$1,773

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 41% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $592,253 / 334
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11

Employer share of total contributions

36.5%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 78% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $592,253 / $1,624,583
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11

Plan terms, as stated in Alliance Bancshares, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2H partially participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2O ESOP-related feature · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2Q · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11

Full record, Alliance Bancshares, Inc. 401(k) Employee Stock Ownership Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorALLIANCE BANCSHARES, INCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Plan nameALLIANCE BANCSHARES, INC. 401(K) EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Sponsor EIN / plan number75-2483603 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Sponsor locationSULPHUR SPRINGS, TXForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Industry (business code)522110, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Filing received2025-09-11Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Participants, beginning of year343Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Active participants232Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Participants, end of year359Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Participants with an account balance334Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Total assets, beginning of year$25,523,587Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Total assets, end of year$26,268,503Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Net assets, end of year$26,118,503Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Total income$3,736,196Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Net income$594,916Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Employer contributions$592,253Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Participant contributions$932,145Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$100,185Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Total contributions$1,624,583Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Benefit payments$3,041,675Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$3,141,280Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Total administrative expenses$89,650Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Contract administrator fees$89,650Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$89,650derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Held in mutual funds$0Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11
Independent auditorHENRY & PETERS, P.C.Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
RAYMOND JAMESNONE 27 Investment advisory (plan) $10,259no
EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COrecordkeeperNONE 64 Recordkeeping fees $5,053yes
BLUE RIDGE ESOP ASSOCIATESTPA 13 Contract administrator $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250911092949NAL0000506704001, received 2025-09-11.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$25,523,587$26,268,5032.9%
Participants with a balance3273342.1%
Administrative expenses$71,439$89,65025.5%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$565,614$592,2534.7%

Prior filing 20240823112300NAL0006295249001, received 2024-08-23; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Alliance Bancshares, Inc. 401(k) Employee Stock Ownership Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: ALLIANCE BANCSHARES, INC; SEC registrant: Alliance Bancshares, Inc. (CIK 1550285, matched by EIN).