401k Record

Employers › AmplifiedAg

AmplifiedAg 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Amplifiedag 401(k) Plan · plan year 2023

$581.32

Higher than 99% of the 17,126 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $14,533 / 25
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17

10th: $10.83median $92.8690th: $271.69

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31, filing received 2025-01-17.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$581.32

10th: $16.05median $134.8990th: $338.53

Higher than 99% of the 17,762 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $14,533 / 25
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

1.281%

10th: 0.056%median 0.483%90th: 1.081%

Higher than 94% of the 17,798 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $14,533 / $1,134,407
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17

Employer contributions per participant

$2,561

10th: $347median $1,29490th: $2,822

Higher than 86% of the 15,688 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $64,016 / 25
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17

Employer share of total contributions

13.0%

10th: 11.8%median 28.6%90th: 43.4%

Higher than 12% of the 15,721 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $64,016 / $491,858
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17

Plan terms, as stated in AmplifiedAg, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17

Full record, Amplifiedag 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorAMPLIFIEDAG, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Plan nameAMPLIFIEDAG 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Sponsor EIN / plan number83-0740294 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Sponsor locationCHARLESTON, SCForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Industry (business code)111900, Agriculture, forestry, fishing and huntingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Plan year2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Filing received2025-01-17Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Amended filingyesForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Participants, beginning of year122Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Active participants20Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Participants, end of year26Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Participants with an account balance25Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Total assets, beginning of year$979,978Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Total assets, end of year$1,134,407Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Net assets, end of year$1,134,407Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Total income$682,446Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Net income$154,429Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Employer contributions$64,016Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Participant contributions$185,951Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$241,891Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Total contributions$491,858Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Benefit payments$492,349Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$528,017Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Total administrative expenses$14,533Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Contract administrator fees$14,533Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$14,533derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17
Independent auditorSMITH & HOWARD, PCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2023. Filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperCONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees $14,533yes
PRINCIPAL SECURITIES INCOTHER SERVICES 49 Other services; 55 Other commissions; 99 Other fees $0yes
WILSHIRE ADVISORS LLCINVESTMENT ADVISORY 27 Investment advisory (plan); 72 Other investment fees and expenses $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250117112016NAL0025065201001, received 2025-01-17.

No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Amplifiedag 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: AMPLIFIEDAG, INC.; SEC registrant: AmplifiedAg, Inc. (CIK 1760662, matched by EIN).