Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Amur Equipment Finance
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Amur Equipment Finance Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$12.07
Higher than 8% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $3,416 / 283
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$12.07
Higher than 4% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $3,416 / 283
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.018%
Higher than 6% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $3,416 / $19,176,066
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions per participant
$3,410
Higher than 79% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $965,078 / 283
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14
Employer share of total contributions
37.4%
Higher than 80% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $965,078 / $2,577,385
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3B · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | AMUR EQUIPMENT FINANCE, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan name | AMUR EQUIPMENT FINANCE INC. 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 75-3093737 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor location | GRAND ISLAND, NE | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Industry (business code) | 523900, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-14 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 332 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Active participants | 278 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, end of year | 350 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants with an account balance | 283 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $15,492,429 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, end of year | $19,176,066 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net assets, end of year | $19,176,066 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total income | $4,994,976 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net income | $3,683,637 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Employer contributions | $965,078 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participant contributions | $1,578,810 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $33,497 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total contributions | $2,577,385 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Benefit payments | $1,307,923 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,311,339 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total administrative expenses | $3,416 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Contract administrator fees | $3,416 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $3,416 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Held in mutual funds | $18,420,164 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Independent auditor | LEE CPA AUDIT GROUP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14.
No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014151609NAL0004366080001, received 2025-10-14.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $15,492,429 | $19,176,066 | 23.8% |
| Participants with a balance | 263 | 283 | 7.6% |
| Administrative expenses | $4,959 | $3,416 | -31.1% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $842,060 | $965,078 | 14.6% |
Prior filing 20241015094834NAL0027984609001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: AMUR EQUIPMENT FINANCE, INC.; SEC registrant: Amur Equipment Finance, Inc. (CIK 1633217, matched by EIN).