Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Ansay & Associates
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Ansay & Associates, LLC 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$205.77
Higher than 74% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $68,110 / 331
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-22.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$205.77
Higher than 52% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $68,110 / 331
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.226%
Higher than 39% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $68,110 / $30,119,513
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22
Employer contributions per participant
$1,650
Higher than 37% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $546,153 / 331
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22
Employer share of total contributions
18.3%
Higher than 20% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $546,153 / $2,976,547
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | ANSAY & ASSOCIATES, LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Plan name | ANSAY & ASSOCIATES, LLC 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 27-1304628 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Sponsor location | PORT WASHINGTON, WI | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Industry (business code) | 524140, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Filing received | 2025-07-22 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 326 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Active participants | 248 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Participants, end of year | 344 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Participants with an account balance | 331 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $27,166,373 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Total assets, end of year | $30,119,513 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Net assets, end of year | $30,119,513 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Total income | $5,940,681 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Net income | $2,953,140 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Employer contributions | $546,153 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Participant contributions | $2,229,998 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $200,396 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Total contributions | $2,976,547 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Benefit payments | $2,919,431 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $2,987,541 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Total administrative expenses | $68,110 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Contract administrator fees | $68,110 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $68,110 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $8,211,981 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Held in mutual funds | $20,934,151 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
| Independent auditor | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRINCIPAL LIFE INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | 13 Contract administrator; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $76,929 | yes |
| GLOBAL RETIREMENT PARTNR | INVESTMENT ADVISORY | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 50 Direct payment from the plan; 99 Other fees | $8,208 | yes |
| WELLTH ADVISORY SERVICES | INVESTMENT ADVISORY | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 50 Direct payment from the plan; 99 Other fees | $8,208 | yes |
| THE RETIREMENT ADVANTAGE, INC. | CONTRACT ADMINISTRATOR | 13 Contract administrator; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 49 Other services; 99 Other fees | $125 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250722180035NAL0007864130001, received 2025-07-22.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $27,166,373 | $30,119,513 | 10.9% |
| Participants with a balance | 317 | 331 | 4.4% |
| Administrative expenses | $54,954 | $68,110 | 23.9% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $14.90 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $518,847 | $546,153 | 5.3% |
Prior filing 20240805120630NAL0002590882001, received 2024-08-05; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: ANSAY & ASSOCIATES, LLC; SEC registrant: Ansay & Associates, LLC (CIK 1790683, matched by EIN).