Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Arotech
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Arotech 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$375.21
Higher than 96% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $272,402 / 726
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-13.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$375.21
Higher than 91% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $272,402 / 726
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.306%
Higher than 88% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $272,402 / $88,996,041
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13
Employer contributions per participant
$2,514
Higher than 45% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,825,108 / 726
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13
Employer share of total contributions
28.6%
Higher than 47% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,825,108 / $6,373,251
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13
Plan terms are described in Arotech Corporation's SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2019-03-07. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3F · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | AROTECH CORPORATION | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan name | AROTECH 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 95-4302784 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Sponsor location | ANN ARBOR, MI | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Industry (business code) | 541330, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-13 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 740 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Active participants | 555 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants, end of year | 754 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants with an account balance | 726 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $75,297,433 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total assets, end of year | $88,996,041 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Net assets, end of year | $88,996,041 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total income | $17,801,438 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Net income | $13,644,583 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Employer contributions | $1,825,108 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participant contributions | $4,083,656 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $464,487 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total contributions | $6,373,251 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Benefit payments | $3,875,251 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $4,156,855 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total administrative expenses | $272,402 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Contract administrator fees | $272,402 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $272,402 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $26,673,776 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Held in mutual funds | $60,930,269 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | NONE | 64 Recordkeeping fees | $176,258 | yes |
| LPL FINANCIAL | NONE | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $40,693 | no |
| WATKINS, ROSS & CO | NONE | 13 Contract administrator | $19,256 | no |
| EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP, LLC | NONE | 28 Investment management | $17,484 | no |
| STELMACK DOBRANSKY & EANNACE, LLC | NONE | 10 Accounting (including auditing) | $11,000 | no |
| LINSCO/PRIVATE LEDGER CORP | NONE | 55 Other commissions | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251013094601NAL0001640976001, received 2025-10-13.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $75,297,433 | $88,996,041 | 18.2% |
| Participants with a balance | 709 | 726 | 2.4% |
| Administrative expenses | $247,521 | $272,402 | 10.1% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $339.66 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,758,188 | $1,825,108 | 3.8% |
Prior filing 20241014144822NAL0046426144001, received 2024-10-14; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: AROTECH CORPORATION; SEC registrant: AROTECH CORP (CIK 916529, matched by EIN).