401k Record

Employers › Atlantic Dental Care

Atlantic Dental Care 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Atlantic Dental Care 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024

$3.10

Higher than 2% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $2,470 / 798
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13

10th: $16.21median $93.2090th: $246.84

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-13.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$261.16

10th: $29.39median $132.8490th: $350.58

Higher than 82% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $208,404 / 798
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.234%

10th: 0.022%median 0.136%90th: 0.326%

Higher than 77% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $208,404 / $89,231,948
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13

Employer contributions per participant

$4,953

10th: $965median $2,73890th: $8,164

Higher than 77% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $3,952,460 / 798
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13

Employer share of total contributions

50.3%

10th: 15.6%median 29.5%90th: 50.6%

Higher than 90% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $3,952,460 / $7,861,825
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13

Plan terms, as stated in Atlantic Dental Care, PLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13

Full record, Atlantic Dental Care 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorATLANTIC DENTAL CARE, PLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Plan nameATLANTIC DENTAL CARE 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Sponsor EIN / plan number45-5402141 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Sponsor locationESTERO, FLForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Industry (business code)621210, Health care and social assistanceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Filing received2025-10-13Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Participants, beginning of year1,101Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Active participants833Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Participants, end of year1,066Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Participants with an account balance798Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Total assets, beginning of year$76,009,114Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Total assets, end of year$89,231,948Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Net assets, end of year$89,222,780Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Total income$18,207,393Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Net income$13,258,856Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Employer contributions$3,952,460Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Participant contributions$3,396,698Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$512,667Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Total contributions$7,861,825Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Benefit payments$4,740,133Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$4,948,537Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Total administrative expenses$208,404Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Contract administrator fees$2,470Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Investment advisory and management fees$205,934Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$2,470derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Held in mutual funds$81,748,833Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13
Independent auditorZUKERMAN & ASSOCIATES, LTDSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
WELLINGTON CONSULTING SERVICE, INC.INVESTMENT ADVISOR 26 Investment advisory (participants); 27 Investment advisory (plan); 28 Investment management; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan $192,198no
STEIGERWALD GORDON & KOCHINVESTMENT ADVISOR 26 Investment advisory (participants) $7,861no
CHARLES SCHWAB & CO., INC.CUSTODIAN 33 Securities brokerage $4,894yes
CORIENT PRIVATE WEALTH LLCINVESTMENT ADVISOR 26 Investment advisory (participants) $2,914no
WELLINGTON RETIREMENT SOLUTIONS,INCrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management $2,470no
CERITY PARTNERS LLCINVESTMENT ADVISOR 26 Investment advisory (participants) $2,406no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251013111438NAL0000524291001, received 2025-10-13.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$76,009,114$89,231,94817.4%
Participants with a balance7707983.6%
Administrative expenses$178,069$208,40417.0%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$3,710,177$3,952,4606.5%

Prior filing 20241014115250NAL0014873347001, received 2024-10-14; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Atlantic Dental Care 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: ATLANTIC DENTAL CARE, PLC; SEC registrant: ATLANTIC DENTAL CARE PLC (CIK 1562455, matched by EIN).