401k Record

Employers › Axial Healthcare

Axial Healthcare 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Axial Healthcare 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan Trust · plan year 2024

$328.06

Higher than 89% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $108,259 / 330
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-11-05.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$328.06

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 76% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $108,259 / 330
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.940%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 98% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $108,259 / $11,517,928
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05

Employer contributions per participant

$2,298

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 57% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $758,236 / 330
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05

Employer share of total contributions

27.9%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 50% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $758,236 / $2,721,722
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05

Plan terms, as stated in Axial Healthcare, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05

Full record, Axial Healthcare 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan Trust

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorAXIAL HEALTHCAREForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Plan nameAXIAL HEALTHCARE 401 K PROFIT SHARING PLAN TRUSTForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Sponsor EIN / plan number46-1391071 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Sponsor locationNASHVILLE, TNForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Industry (business code)621510, Health care and social assistanceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Filing received2025-11-05Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Participants, beginning of year321Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Active participants206Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Participants, end of year338Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Participants with an account balance330Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Total assets, beginning of year$8,771,160Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Total assets, end of year$11,517,928Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Net assets, end of year$11,517,928Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Total income$4,159,553Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Net income$2,746,768Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Employer contributions$758,236Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Participant contributions$1,387,894Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$575,592Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Total contributions$2,721,722Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Benefit payments$1,304,526Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,412,785Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Total administrative expenses$108,259Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Contract administrator fees$108,259Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$108,259derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Held in mutual funds$11,516,842Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05
Independent auditorLBMC, PCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
VOYA RETIREMENT INSURANCE & ANNUITYrecordkeeperSERVICE PROVIDER 64 Recordkeeping fees $28,787yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251105124738NAL0005557571001, received 2025-11-05.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$8,771,160$11,517,92831.3%
Participants with a balance29733011.1%
Administrative expenses$14,209$108,259661.9%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$599,604$758,23626.5%

Prior filing 20240906104351NAL0000976289001, received 2024-09-06; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Axial Healthcare 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan Trust appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: AXIAL HEALTHCARE; SEC registrant: Axial Healthcare, Inc. (CIK 1610047, matched by EIN).