401k Record

Employers › B.S.D. Capital

B.S.D. Capital 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Lendistry 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024

$253.61

Higher than 85% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $79,634 / 314
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27

10th: $13.66median $103.3390th: $302.77

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-27.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$253.61

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 74% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $79,634 / 314
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.852%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 78% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $79,634 / $9,343,556
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27

Employer contributions per participant

$2,748

10th: $357median $1,32390th: $2,861

Higher than 89% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $862,828 / 314
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27

Employer share of total contributions

26.1%

10th: 11.9%median 28.9%90th: 43.6%

Higher than 41% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $862,828 / $3,310,288
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27

Plan terms, as stated in B.S.D. Capital, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27

Full record, Lendistry 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorB.S.D. CAPITAL, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Plan nameLENDISTRY 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Sponsor EIN / plan number47-5116707 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Sponsor locationLOS ANGELES, CAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Industry (business code)522298, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Filing received2025-09-27Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Participants, beginning of year439Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Active participants265Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Participants, end of year327Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Participants with an account balance314Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Total assets, beginning of year$6,906,516Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Total assets, end of year$9,343,556Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Net assets, end of year$9,343,556Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Total income$4,094,573Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Net income$2,453,329Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Employer contributions$862,828Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Participant contributions$2,048,060Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$399,400Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Total contributions$3,310,288Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Benefit payments$1,554,395Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,641,244Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Total administrative expenses$79,634Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Contract administrator fees$79,634Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$79,634derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Held in mutual funds$8,468,003Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27
Independent auditorPENSION ASSURANCE LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
TRI-QUEST INVESTMENT ADVISORSINVESTMENT ADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $53,559no
R-TECH CONSULTANTS, INC.THIRD PARTY ADMINISTRATO 99 Other fees $15,220no
T. ROWE PRICErecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 13 Contract administrator; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees $10,475no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250927140751NAL0010035569001, received 2025-09-27.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$6,906,516$9,343,55635.3%
Participants with a balance421314-25.4%
Administrative expenses$53,691$79,63448.3%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$1,322,248$862,828-34.7%

Prior filing 20241008192351NAL0029582192001, received 2024-10-08; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Lendistry 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: B.S.D. CAPITAL, INC.; SEC registrant: B.S.D. CAPITAL INC. (CIK 1674532, matched by EIN).