Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Bankers Trust
Total assets, end of year · Bankers Trust Company 401(k) Savings Plan · plan year 2023
$111,524,063
650 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31, filing received 2024-09-03.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employer contributions per participant
$4,676
Higher than 75% of the 8,268 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,039,627 / 650
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03
Employer share of total contributions
36.6%
Higher than 69% of the 8,285 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,039,627 / $8,314,681
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | BANKERS TRUST COMPANY | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Plan name | BANKERS TRUST COMPANY 401(K) SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 42-0127385 / 003 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Sponsor location | DES MOINES, IA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Industry (business code) | 522110, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Plan year | 2023-01-01 to 2023-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Filing received | 2024-09-03 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 724 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Active participants | 610 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Participants, end of year | 728 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Participants with an account balance | 650 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $99,128,593 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Total assets, end of year | $111,524,063 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Net assets, end of year | $111,524,063 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Total income | $25,523,534 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Net income | $12,395,470 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Employer contributions | $3,039,627 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Participant contributions | $4,505,445 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $769,609 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Total contributions | $8,314,681 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Benefit payments | $13,128,064 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $13,128,064 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $5,029,370 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Held in mutual funds | $104,745,007 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
| Independent auditor | RSM US LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2023. Filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03.
No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20240903105508NAL0018839281001, received 2024-09-03.
No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.
Sponsor name as filed: BANKERS TRUST COMPANY; SEC registrant: BANKERS TRUST CO (CIK 811393, matched by EIN).