Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Bluegreen Vacations
Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$6,743. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Bluegreen Vacations Corporation Retirement Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$819.80
Higher than 100% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $54,107 / 66
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-02.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$1,274.95
Higher than 100% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $84,147 / 66
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
2.473%
Higher than 99% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $84,147 / $3,402,312
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02
Employer contributions per participant
$3,932
Higher than 96% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $259,516 / 66
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02
Employer share of total contributions
25.8%
Higher than 40% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $259,516 / $1,005,841
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02
Plan terms are described in Bluegreen Vacations Corporation's SEC filings: Form 11-K filed 2010-06-25 and Form 10-K filed 2021-03-01. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2G fully participant-directed · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2J 401(k) feature · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | BLUEGREEN VACATIONS CORPORATION | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan name | BLUEGREEN VACATIONS CORPORATION RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 03-0300793 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Sponsor location | BOCA RATON, FL | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Industry (business code) | 237210, Construction | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-02 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Amended filing | yes | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 6,847 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Active participants | 0 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants, end of year | 66 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants with an account balance | 66 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $168,697,801 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total assets, end of year | $3,402,312 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Net assets, end of year | $3,402,312 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total income | $9,212,050 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Net income | $-165,295,489 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Employer contributions | $259,516 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participant contributions | $566,932 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $179,393 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total contributions | $1,005,841 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Benefit payments | $174,322,776 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $174,507,539 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total administrative expenses | $84,147 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Contract administrator fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Recordkeeping fees | -$6,743 (filed as negative) | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| IQPA audit fees | $58,450 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $30,040 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $54,107 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $764,156 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Held in mutual funds | $2,638,156 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Independent auditor | BDO USA LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| BDO USA LLP | ACCOUNTANT\ AUDITOR | 10 Accounting (including auditing) | $58,450 | no |
| USI ADVISORS INC | INVESTMENT ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $19,265 | no |
| STRATEGIC ADVISORS, INC. | ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $10,775 | no |
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 37 Participant loan processing; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees | $-6,743 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251002123239NAL0000335235001, received 2025-10-02.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $168,697,801 | $3,402,312 | -98.0% |
| Participants with a balance | 3,110 | 66 | -97.9% |
| Administrative expenses | $164,351 | $84,147 | -48.8% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $3.45 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $7,930,239 | $259,516 | -96.7% |
Prior filing 20240912160503NAL0008787985001, received 2024-09-12; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: BLUEGREEN VACATIONS CORPORATION; SEC registrant: BLUEGREEN VACATIONS CORP (CIK 778946, matched by EIN).