Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Bonds.com
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Tradition America Holdings, Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$80.42
Higher than 42% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $45,435 / 565
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-23.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$249.53
Higher than 80% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $140,986 / 565
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.068%
Higher than 26% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $140,986 / $207,472,330
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Employer contributions per participant
$2,908
Higher than 53% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,642,804 / 565
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Employer share of total contributions
18.9%
Higher than 16% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $1,642,804 / $8,677,029
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | TRADITION AMERICA HOLDINGS, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Plan name | TRADITION AMERICA HOLDINGS, INC. 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 46-3751863 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Sponsor location | NEW YORK, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Industry (business code) | 523140, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Filing received | 2025-07-23 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 637 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Active participants | 455 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Participants, end of year | 628 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Participants with an account balance | 565 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $179,374,450 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Total assets, end of year | $207,472,330 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Net assets, end of year | $207,472,225 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Total income | $37,825,771 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Net income | $28,097,810 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Employer contributions | $1,642,804 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Participant contributions | $6,794,454 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $239,771 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Total contributions | $8,677,029 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Benefit payments | $9,518,306 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $9,727,961 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Total administrative expenses | $140,986 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| IQPA audit fees | $31,775 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $95,551 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $45,435 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $1,877,316 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Held in mutual funds | $181,724,248 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
| Independent auditor | UHY, LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| CMC ADVISORS, INC. | NONE | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $95,551 | |
| UHY LLP | NONE | 10 Accounting (including auditing) | $31,775 | |
| CMC INTERACTIVE, LLC | NONE | 12 Claims processing; 37 Participant loan processing | $13,660 |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $179,374,450 | $207,472,330 | 15.7% |
| Participants with a balance | 565 | 565 | 0.0% |
| Administrative expenses | $126,109 | $140,986 | 11.8% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,592,122 | $1,642,804 | 3.2% |
Prior filing 20240712101705NAL0035578562001, received 2024-07-12; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: TRADITION AMERICA HOLDINGS, INC.; SEC registrant: BONDS.COM LLC (CIK 1044991, matched by EIN).