401k Record

Employers › Bonds.com

Bonds.com 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Tradition America Holdings, Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$80.42

Higher than 42% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $45,435 / 565
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23

10th: $16.21median $93.2090th: $246.84

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-23.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$249.53

10th: $29.39median $132.8490th: $350.58

Higher than 80% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $140,986 / 565
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.068%

10th: 0.022%median 0.136%90th: 0.326%

Higher than 26% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $140,986 / $207,472,330
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23

Employer contributions per participant

$2,908

10th: $965median $2,73890th: $8,164

Higher than 53% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $1,642,804 / 565
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23

Employer share of total contributions

18.9%

10th: 15.6%median 29.5%90th: 50.6%

Higher than 16% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $1,642,804 / $8,677,029
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23

Plan terms, as stated in Bonds.com LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23

Full record, Tradition America Holdings, Inc. 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorTRADITION AMERICA HOLDINGS, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Plan nameTRADITION AMERICA HOLDINGS, INC. 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Sponsor EIN / plan number46-3751863 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Sponsor locationNEW YORK, NYForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Industry (business code)523140, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Filing received2025-07-23Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Participants, beginning of year637Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Active participants455Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Participants, end of year628Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Participants with an account balance565Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Total assets, beginning of year$179,374,450Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Total assets, end of year$207,472,330Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Net assets, end of year$207,472,225Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Total income$37,825,771Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Net income$28,097,810Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Employer contributions$1,642,804Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Participant contributions$6,794,454Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$239,771Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Total contributions$8,677,029Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Benefit payments$9,518,306Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$9,727,961Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Total administrative expenses$140,986Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
IQPA audit fees$31,775Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Investment advisory and management fees$95,551Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$45,435derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Held in common/collective trusts$1,877,316Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Held in mutual funds$181,724,248Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23
Independent auditorUHY, LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
CMC ADVISORS, INC.NONE 27 Investment advisory (plan) $95,551
UHY LLPNONE 10 Accounting (including auditing) $31,775
CMC INTERACTIVE, LLCNONE 12 Claims processing; 37 Participant loan processing $13,660

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250723112118NAL0004011889001, received 2025-07-23.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$179,374,450$207,472,33015.7%
Participants with a balance5655650.0%
Administrative expenses$126,109$140,98611.8%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$1,592,122$1,642,8043.2%

Prior filing 20240712101705NAL0035578562001, received 2024-07-12; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Tradition America Holdings, Inc. 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: TRADITION AMERICA HOLDINGS, INC.; SEC registrant: BONDS.COM LLC (CIK 1044991, matched by EIN).