Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Bridgetown Natural Foods
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Bridgetown Natural Foods 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$142.57
Higher than 64% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $32,507 / 228
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-06-10.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$218.67
Higher than 67% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $49,857 / 228
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.611%
Higher than 59% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $49,857 / $8,159,720
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10
Employer contributions per participant
$1,999
Higher than 73% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $455,744 / 228
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10
Employer share of total contributions
21.7%
Higher than 28% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $455,744 / $2,100,515
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | BRIDGETOWN NATURAL FOODS, LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Plan name | BRIDGETOWN NATURAL FOODS 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 26-2845975 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Sponsor location | PORTLAND, OR | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Industry (business code) | 311800, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Filing received | 2025-06-10 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 402 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Active participants | 440 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Participants, end of year | 474 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Participants with an account balance | 228 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $6,108,881 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Total assets, end of year | $8,159,720 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Net assets, end of year | $8,158,906 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Total income | $2,939,540 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Net income | $2,052,287 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Employer contributions | $455,744 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Participant contributions | $1,102,375 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $542,396 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Total contributions | $2,100,515 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Benefit payments | $837,396 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $887,253 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Total administrative expenses | $49,857 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Contract administrator fees | $29,007 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $17,350 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $32,507 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Held in mutual funds | $7,451,199 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
| Independent auditor | DOUGALL CONRADIE LLC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| RAYMOND JAMES FINANCIAL | FINANCIAL ADVISOR | 26 Investment advisory (participants) | $17,350 | no |
| PENSION PLAN SPECIALISTS, PC | TPA | 49 Other services | $9,077 | yes |
| JOHN HANCOCK LIFE INSURANCErecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 28 Investment management; 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 62 Float revenue; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees; 67 Other insurance wrap fees; 68 Soft dollars commissions | $1,950 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250610133401NAL0015031825001, received 2025-06-10.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $6,108,881 | $8,159,720 | 33.6% |
| Participants with a balance | 201 | 228 | 13.4% |
| Administrative expenses | $35,754 | $49,857 | 39.4% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $412,886 | $455,744 | 10.4% |
Prior filing 20240731173701NAL0014623155001, received 2024-07-31; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: BRIDGETOWN NATURAL FOODS, LLC; SEC registrant: Bridgetown Natural Foods, LLC (CIK 1476855, matched by EIN).