Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Bristol-myers Squibb
Total assets, end of year · Bristol-myers Squibb Puerto Rico, Inc. Savings and Investment Program · plan year 2024
$239,414,390
1,581 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-08.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employer contributions per participant
$4,505
Higher than 74% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $7,122,345 / 1,581
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08
Employer share of total contributions
28.7%
Higher than 47% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $7,122,345 / $24,788,097
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08
97.3% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. The trust's own filing was not found in the data, so its costs cannot be shown. Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
Plan terms are described in Bristol-myers Squibb Company's SEC filings: Form 11-K filed 2026-06-05 and Form 10-K filed 2026-02-11. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB PUERTO RICO, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Plan name | BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB PUERTO RICO, INC. SAVINGS AND INVESTMENT PROGRAM | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 66-0256665 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Industry (business code) | 325410, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Filing received | 2025-07-08 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Amended filing | yes | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 1,840 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Active participants | 1,252 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Participants, end of year | 1,937 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Participants with an account balance | 1,581 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $226,708,922 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Total assets, end of year | $239,414,390 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Net assets, end of year | $239,414,390 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Total income | $55,474,887 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Net income | $12,689,090 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Employer contributions | $7,122,345 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Participant contributions | $9,360,084 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $8,305,668 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Total contributions | $24,788,097 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Benefit payments | $42,785,797 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $42,785,797 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Held in master trusts | $232,882,418 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
| Independent auditor | WITHUMSMITH+BROWN, P.C. | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08.
No Schedule C is attached to this plan's filing; providers are reported on the master trust's filing (below).
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250708122502NAL0006367760001, received 2025-07-08.
BMS CO. AGGREGATE MASTER TRUST FUND (EIN 046767867, PN 112): plan interest $232,882,418, 2.0% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20250630122507NAL0006292963001, received 2025-06-30) reports net assets $11,677,346,689, administrative expenses not reported, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees not reported and 8 Schedule C providers.
| Provider (trust level) | Service codes | Paid by the trust | Allocated to this plan |
|---|---|---|---|
| FINANCIAL ENGINES | 27 | $1,703,123 | $33,966 |
| FIDELITY INVEST. INSTIT. OPER. CO.recordkeeper | 64 71 65 | $390,837 | $7,794 |
| WITHUMSMITH+BROWN, PC | 10 16 | $224,255 | $4,472 |
| CALLAN HOLDINGS, INC. | 16 | $164,800 | $3,287 |
| TRANSAMERICA PREMIER LIFE INS. CO. | 67 | $141,248 | $2,817 |
| AMERICAN GENERAL LIFE INS. CO. | 67 | $117,837 | $2,350 |
| NATIONWIDE LIFE INSURANCE COMPANY | 16 | $94,730 | $1,889 |
| METROPOLITAN TOWER LIFE INSURANCE | 67 | $90,534 | $1,806 |
Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $226,708,922 | $239,414,390 | 5.6% |
| Participants with a balance | 1,831 | 1,581 | -13.7% |
| Administrative expenses | not reported | not reported | |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $8,595,308 | $7,122,345 | -17.1% |
Prior filing 20240823172512NAL0003293235001, received 2024-08-23; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: BRISTOL-MYERS SQUIBB PUERTO RICO, INC.; SEC registrant: BRISTOL MYERS SQUIBB CO (CIK 14272, matched by 11-K plan title; display name from the Form 11-K cover).