Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Brown Brothers Harriman
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · 59 Wall Street Capital Accumulation Plan · plan year 2024
$43.94
Higher than 48% of the 1,045 plans over $1B that report it.
= $220,446 / 5,017
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$43.94
Higher than 24% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $220,446 / 5,017
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.014%
Higher than 11% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $220,446 / $1,543,779,284
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions per participant
$8,162
Higher than 88% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $40,948,781 / 5,017
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15
Employer share of total contributions
45.6%
Higher than 86% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $40,948,781 / $89,878,339
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3B · 3F · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan name | 59 WALL STREET CAPITAL ACCUMULATION PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 13-4973745 / 003 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor location | NEW YORK, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Industry (business code) | 522110, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-15 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 5,132 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Active participants | 3,303 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, end of year | 5,057 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants with an account balance | 5,017 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $1,364,851,593 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, end of year | $1,543,779,284 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net assets, end of year | $1,543,779,284 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total income | $286,565,362 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net income | $178,927,691 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Employer contributions | $40,948,781 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participant contributions | $44,136,079 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $4,793,479 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total contributions | $89,878,339 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Benefit payments | $107,393,030 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $107,637,671 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total administrative expenses | $220,446 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Contract administrator fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Recordkeeping fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| IQPA audit fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $220,446 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $1,312,645,058 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in mutual funds | $206,150,916 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Independent auditor | BAKER TILLY US, LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees | $212,019 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015083145NAL0004346177001, received 2025-10-15.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $1,364,851,593 | $1,543,779,284 | 13.1% |
| Participants with a balance | 5,088 | 5,017 | -1.4% |
| Administrative expenses | $229,952 | $220,446 | -4.1% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $45.19 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $24,687,823 | $40,948,781 | 65.9% |
Prior filing 20241010134104NAL0040195090001, received 2024-10-10; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO.; SEC registrant: BROWN BROTHERS HARRIMAN & CO (CIK 14661, matched by EIN).