401k Record

Employers › Caylent

Caylent 401(k)

Total assets, end of year · Caylent 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$12,063,635

265 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 265
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15

Administrative expenses per participant

$158.10

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 40% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $41,896 / 265
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.347%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 60% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $41,896 / $12,063,635
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15

Employer contributions per participant

$5,595

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 93% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,482,657 / 265
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15

Employer share of total contributions

25.7%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 42% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,482,657 / $5,772,389
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15

Plan terms, as stated in Caylent, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15

Full record, Caylent 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorCAYLENT, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Plan nameCAYLENT 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor EIN / plan number47-4886085 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor locationIRVINE, CAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Industry (business code)541512, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Filing received2025-10-15Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, beginning of year221Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Active participants252Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, end of year298Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Participants with an account balance265Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, beginning of year$5,750,565Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, end of year$12,063,635Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Net assets, end of year$12,063,635Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Total income$6,894,918Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Net income$6,313,070Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions$1,482,657Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Participant contributions$3,031,940Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$1,257,792Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Total contributions$5,772,389Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Benefit payments$539,952Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$581,848Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Total administrative expenses$41,896Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Investment advisory and management fees$41,896Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Held in mutual funds$11,197,358Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15
Independent auditorCLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
HUMAN INTEREST ADVISOR LLCrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 13 Contract administrator; 27 Investment advisory (plan); 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan; 15 Recordkeeping and information management $42,186no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015112802NAL0008974338001, received 2025-10-15.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$5,750,565$12,063,635109.8%
Participants with a balance19726534.5%
Administrative expenses$16,385$41,896155.7%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$760,151$1,482,65795.0%

Prior filing 20240722114055NAL0009870097001, received 2024-07-22; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Caylent 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: CAYLENT, INC.; SEC registrant: Caylent, Inc. (CIK 1706413, matched by EIN).