401k Record

Employers › Centerview Partners

Centerview Partners 401(k)

Total assets, end of year · Centerview Partners LLC 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$72,922,050

526 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-08-04.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 526
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04

Administrative expenses per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 526
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.000%

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / $72,922,050
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04

Employer contributions per participant

$0

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 526
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04

Employer share of total contributions

0.0%

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / $8,902,129
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04

Plan terms, as stated in Centerview Partners LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04

Full record, Centerview Partners LLC 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorCENTERVIEW PARTNERS LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Plan nameCENTERVIEW PARTNERS LLC 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Sponsor EIN / plan number20-0834979 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Sponsor locationNEW YORK, NYForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Industry (business code)523110, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Filing received2025-08-04Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Participants, beginning of year534Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Active participants450Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Participants, end of year588Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Participants with an account balance526Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Total assets, beginning of year$55,319,433Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Total assets, end of year$72,922,050Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Net assets, end of year$72,922,050Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Total income$19,495,171Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Net income$17,602,617Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Employer contributions$0Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Participant contributions$8,312,314Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$589,815Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Total contributions$8,902,129Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Benefit payments$1,875,033Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,892,554Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Total administrative expenses$0Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Contract administrator fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Recordkeeping fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
IQPA audit fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Investment advisory and management fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Held in mutual funds$72,809,385Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04
Independent auditorFRANKEL & STARR, CPAS,LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
EMPOWER LIFE & ANNUITY INSURANCE COrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 64 Recordkeeping fees $1,452yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250804105903NAL0001107024001, received 2025-08-04.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$55,319,433$72,922,05031.8%
Participants with a balance47052611.9%
Administrative expenses$674$0-100.0%
Recordkeeping fees per participant$1.43not reported
Employer contributions$0$0

Prior filing 20240924164746NAL0013073937001, received 2024-09-24; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Centerview Partners LLC 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: CENTERVIEW PARTNERS LLC; SEC registrant: CENTERVIEW PARTNERS LLC (CIK 1311894, matched by EIN).