Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Chambers Bancshares
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Chambers Bancshares, Inc. Cash OR Deferred Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024
$57.84
Higher than 28% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $12,088 / 209
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-24.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$57.84
Higher than 18% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $12,088 / 209
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.061%
Higher than 15% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $12,088 / $19,768,989
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24
Employer contributions per participant
$3,042
Higher than 73% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $635,698 / 209
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24
Employer share of total contributions
36.0%
Higher than 77% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $635,698 / $1,764,296
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Plan name | CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC. CASH OR DEFERRED PROFIT SHARING PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 71-0644790 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Sponsor location | DANVILLE, AR | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Industry (business code) | 522110, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-24 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 246 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Active participants | 239 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Participants, end of year | 249 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Participants with an account balance | 209 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $17,836,807 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Total assets, end of year | $19,768,989 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Net assets, end of year | $19,754,236 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Total income | $4,188,047 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Net income | $1,924,269 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Employer contributions | $635,698 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Participant contributions | $1,034,323 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $94,275 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Total contributions | $1,764,296 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Benefit payments | $2,251,690 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $2,263,778 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Total administrative expenses | $12,088 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Contract administrator fees | $12,088 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Recordkeeping fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| IQPA audit fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $12,088 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
| Independent auditor | HOGANTAYLOR LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| VOYA RETIREMENT ADVISORS, LLC | SERVICE PROVIDER | 26 Investment advisory (participants) | $7,086 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250924161844NAL0003138627001, received 2025-09-24.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $17,836,807 | $19,768,989 | 10.8% |
| Participants with a balance | 208 | 209 | 0.5% |
| Administrative expenses | $8,309 | $12,088 | 45.5% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $641,689 | $635,698 | -0.9% |
Prior filing 20240925122808NAL0014708481001, received 2024-09-25; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: CHAMBERS BANCSHARES, INC.; SEC registrant: CHAMBERS BANCSHARES INC (CIK 1275702, matched by EIN).