401k Record

Employers › Cleveland Research

Cleveland Research 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Cleveland Research Company, LLC Profit Sharing 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$494.13

Higher than 97% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $71,649 / 145
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-23.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$494.13

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 92% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $71,649 / 145
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.249%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 43% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $71,649 / $28,831,281
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23

Employer contributions per participant

$2,828

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 69% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $410,113 / 145
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23

Employer share of total contributions

18.4%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 20% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $410,113 / $2,224,404
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23

Plan terms, as stated in Cleveland Research Company, LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3B · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23

Full record, Cleveland Research Company, LLC Profit Sharing 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorCLEVELAND RESEARCH COMPANY, LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Plan nameCLEVELAND RESEARCH COMPANY, LLC PROFIT SHARING 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Sponsor EIN / plan number20-4642986 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Sponsor locationCLEVELAND, OHForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Industry (business code)523900, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Filing received2025-09-23Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Participants, beginning of year142Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Active participants124Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Participants, end of year145Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Participants with an account balance145Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Total assets, beginning of year$23,550,727Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Total assets, end of year$28,831,281Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Net assets, end of year$28,831,281Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Total income$5,989,687Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Net income$5,280,554Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Employer contributions$410,113Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Participant contributions$1,733,040Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$81,251Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Total contributions$2,224,404Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Benefit payments$637,484Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$709,133Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Total administrative expenses$71,649Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Contract administrator fees$71,649Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$71,649derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Held in mutual funds$27,652,157Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23
Independent auditorDEMARCO SCIACOTTA WILKENS & DUNLEASchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
CONSOLIDATED FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT GNONE 27 Investment advisory (plan); 70 Consulting fees $56,497no
STANCORP FINANCIAL GROUPrecordkeeperNONE 12 Claims processing; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 18 Custodial (other than securities); 50 Direct payment from the plan; 19 Custodial (securities); 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 63 Distribution (12b-1) fees $15,152yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250923173024NAL0008341363001, received 2025-09-23.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$23,550,727$28,831,28122.4%
Participants with a balance1401453.6%
Administrative expenses$63,123$71,64913.5%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$348,980$410,11317.5%

Prior filing 20240909113444NAL0007669520001, received 2024-09-09; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Cleveland Research Company, LLC Profit Sharing 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: CLEVELAND RESEARCH COMPANY, LLC; SEC registrant: CLEVELAND RESEARCH COMPANY LLC (CIK 1382429, matched by EIN).