Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Coca Cola
Total assets, end of year · The Coca-cola Company 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$3,787,914,254
20,371 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 20,371
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 20,371
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.000%
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / $3,787,914,254
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions per participant
$2,125
Higher than 20% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $43,289,972 / 20,371
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14
Employer share of total contributions
27.1%
Higher than 29% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $43,289,972 / $159,798,523
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14
99.3% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $1,272,894 ($62.49 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
Employer match
“(1) A Non-Elective Fixed Contribution (“NEC”) of 3% annually, which will be credited to all participant accounts in addition to the standard 3% matching contribution.”
Form 11-K filed 2026-06-18, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, contributions · source document
Eligibility
“Eligible employees may begin participating in the Plan as of the first enrollment date, as defined in the Plan document, on or after reaching age 18.”
Form 11-K filed 2026-06-18, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, general (fallback) · source document
Vesting
“Company contributions and related earnings are also immediately vested.”
Form 11-K filed 2026-06-18, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, vesting · source document
Automatic enrollment
“Effective January 1, 2021, employees who do not make an affirmative action to participate in the Plan will be automatically enrolled as of the first enrollment date.”
Form 11-K filed 2026-06-18, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, general · source document
Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2025-12-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2O ESOP-related feature · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3F · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | THE COCA-COLA COMPANY | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan name | THE COCA-COLA COMPANY 401K PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 58-0628465 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor location | ATLANTA, GA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Industry (business code) | 312110, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-14 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 20,731 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Active participants | 7,812 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, end of year | 20,371 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants with an account balance | 20,371 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $3,492,915,570 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, end of year | $3,787,914,254 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net assets, end of year | $3,787,914,254 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total income | $609,454,017 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net income | $294,998,684 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Employer contributions | $43,289,972 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participant contributions | $102,330,370 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $14,178,181 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total contributions | $159,798,523 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Benefit payments | $314,323,585 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $314,455,333 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total administrative expenses | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Held in master trusts | $3,760,133,986 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Independent auditor | ERNST & YOUNG, LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14.
No Schedule C is attached to this plan's filing; providers are reported on the master trust's filing (below).
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014132131NAL0001410739001, received 2025-10-14.
TCCC MASTER TRUST FOR 401K PLANS (EIN 876272550, PN 004): plan interest $3,760,133,986, 100.0% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20251015131942NAL0002354691001, received 2025-10-15) reports net assets $3,760,133,986, administrative expenses $1,272,894, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees $823,744 and 8 Schedule C providers.
| Provider (trust level) | Service codes | Paid by the trust | Allocated to this plan |
|---|---|---|---|
| NORTHERN TRUST COMPANY | 21 | $333,174 | $333,174 |
| INVESCO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 28 | $325,878 | $325,878 |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT | 28 | $254,050 | $254,050 |
| WILLIAM BLAIR INVESTMENT MGMT LLC | 28 | $235,499 | $235,499 |
| RIVER ROAD ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | 28 | $129,785 | $129,785 |
| INVESTEC ASSET MGMT GROUP INC | 28 | $92,095 | $92,095 |
| MACQUIRE INVESTMENT MGMT ADV | 28 | $23,317 | $23,317 |
| STATE STREET GLOBAL ADVISORS TRUST | 28 | $15,816 | $15,816 |
Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $3,492,915,570 | $3,787,914,254 | 8.4% |
| Participants with a balance | 20,725 | 20,371 | -1.7% |
| Administrative expenses | $1,947,118 | $0 | -100.0% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $41.72 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $39,338,554 | $43,289,972 | 10.0% |
Prior filing 20240807163057NAL0006579408002, received 2024-08-07; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: THE COCA-COLA COMPANY; SEC registrant: COCA COLA CO (CIK 21344, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 11-K cover).