401k Record

Employers › Codefied

Codefied 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Housecall Pro 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$126.74

Higher than 53% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $96,192 / 759
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-15.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$126.74

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 33% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $96,192 / 759
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.553%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 87% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $96,192 / $17,398,737
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15

Employer contributions per participant

$1

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 0% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $719 / 759
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15

Employer share of total contributions

0.0%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 0% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $719 / $4,849,724
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15

Plan terms, as stated in Codefied Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2G fully participant-directed · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15

Full record, Housecall Pro 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorCODEFIED INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Plan nameHOUSECALL PRO 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Sponsor EIN / plan number46-2107962 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Sponsor locationDENVER, COForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Industry (business code)541511, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Filing received2025-09-15Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Participants, beginning of year898Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Active participants782Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Participants, end of year1,045Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Participants with an account balance759Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Total assets, beginning of year$12,304,409Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Total assets, end of year$17,398,737Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Net assets, end of year$17,286,099Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Total income$7,000,552Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Net income$5,080,678Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Employer contributions$719Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Participant contributions$4,289,079Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$559,926Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Total contributions$4,849,724Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Benefit payments$1,691,236Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,919,874Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Total administrative expenses$96,192Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Contract administrator fees$96,192Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$96,192derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Held in mutual funds$17,065,017Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15
Independent auditorTANNER LLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
CAMBRIDGE INVESTMENT GROUPINVESTMENT ADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $41,565no
EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 64 Recordkeeping fees $38,459yes
PREMIER PLAN CONSULTANTS INCCONTRACT ADMIN 13 Contract administrator $14,475yes
EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP, LLCINVESTMENT MGMT 28 Investment management $1,051no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250915160633NAL0003341314001, received 2025-09-15.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$12,304,409$17,398,73741.4%
Participants with a balance7597590.0%
Administrative expenses$67,894$96,19241.7%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$18,560$719-96.1%

Prior filing 20240930133429NAL0005586289001, received 2024-09-30; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Housecall Pro 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: CODEFIED INC.; SEC registrant: Codefied Inc. (CIK 1583975, matched by EIN).