401k Record

Employers › Community Financial Group

Community Financial Group 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Wheatland Bank Employee Stock Ownership Plan With 401(k) Provisions · plan year 2024

$4.00

Higher than 2% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $700 / 175
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-19.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$4.00

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 1% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $700 / 175
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.004%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 1% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $700 / $16,196,329
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19

Employer contributions per participant

$173

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 2% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $30,309 / 175
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19

Employer share of total contributions

19.9%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 24% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $30,309 / $152,285
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19

Plan terms, as stated in Community Financial Group, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2H partially participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2O ESOP-related feature · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 3I · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19

Full record, Wheatland Bank Employee Stock Ownership Plan With 401(k) Provisions

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorWHEATLAND BANKForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Plan nameWHEATLAND BANK EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN WITH 401K PROVISIONSForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Sponsor EIN / plan number91-1055499 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Sponsor locationSPOKANE, WAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Industry (business code)522110, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Filing received2025-09-19Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Participants, beginning of year227Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Active participants0Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Participants, end of year175Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Participants with an account balance175Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Total assets, beginning of year$17,880,317Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Total assets, end of year$16,196,329Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Net assets, end of year$16,196,329Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Total income$4,953,613Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Net income$-1,683,988Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Employer contributions$30,309Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Participant contributions$121,976Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Total contributions$152,285Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Benefit payments$6,636,901Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$6,637,601Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Total administrative expenses$700Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Contract administrator fees$700Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$700derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Independent auditorEIDE BAILLY LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
STANCORP FINANCIAL GROUPrecordkeeperNONE 12 Claims processing; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 18 Custodial (other than securities); 50 Direct payment from the plan $54,121yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$17,880,317$16,196,329-9.4%
Participants with a balance203175-13.8%
Administrative expenses$714$700-2.0%
Recordkeeping fees per participant$3.52not reported
Employer contributions$231,951$30,309-86.9%

Prior filing 20240813111155NAL0010512833001, received 2024-08-13; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Wheatland Bank Employee Stock Ownership Plan With 401(k) Provisions appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: WHEATLAND BANK; SEC registrant: COMMUNITY FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (CIK 1496667, matched by EIN).