Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Community Financial Group
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Wheatland Bank Employee Stock Ownership Plan With 401(k) Provisions · plan year 2024
$4.00
Higher than 2% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $700 / 175
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-19.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$4.00
Higher than 1% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $700 / 175
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.004%
Higher than 1% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $700 / $16,196,329
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Employer contributions per participant
$173
Higher than 2% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $30,309 / 175
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Employer share of total contributions
19.9%
Higher than 24% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $30,309 / $152,285
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2H partially participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2O ESOP-related feature · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 3I · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | WHEATLAND BANK | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Plan name | WHEATLAND BANK EMPLOYEE STOCK OWNERSHIP PLAN WITH 401K PROVISIONS | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 91-1055499 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Sponsor location | SPOKANE, WA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Industry (business code) | 522110, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-19 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 227 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Active participants | 0 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Participants, end of year | 175 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Participants with an account balance | 175 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $17,880,317 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Total assets, end of year | $16,196,329 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Net assets, end of year | $16,196,329 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Total income | $4,953,613 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Net income | $-1,683,988 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Employer contributions | $30,309 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Participant contributions | $121,976 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Total contributions | $152,285 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Benefit payments | $6,636,901 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $6,637,601 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Total administrative expenses | $700 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Contract administrator fees | $700 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $700 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
| Independent auditor | EIDE BAILLY LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANCORP FINANCIAL GROUPrecordkeeper | NONE | 12 Claims processing; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 18 Custodial (other than securities); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $54,121 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250919080926NAL0002271457001, received 2025-09-19.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $17,880,317 | $16,196,329 | -9.4% |
| Participants with a balance | 203 | 175 | -13.8% |
| Administrative expenses | $714 | $700 | -2.0% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $3.52 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $231,951 | $30,309 | -86.9% |
Prior filing 20240813111155NAL0010512833001, received 2024-08-13; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: WHEATLAND BANK; SEC registrant: COMMUNITY FINANCIAL GROUP, INC. (CIK 1496667, matched by EIN).