401k Record

Employers › Concrete Partners Holding

Concrete Partners Holding 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Eagle Redi-mix Concrete, LLC 401(k) Retirement Plan · plan year 2024

$182.49

Higher than 74% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $44,527 / 244
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08

10th: $13.66median $103.3390th: $302.77

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-08.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$185.57

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 59% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $45,278 / 244
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.802%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 75% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $45,278 / $5,646,174
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08

Employer contributions per participant

$1,010

10th: $357median $1,32390th: $2,861

Higher than 38% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $246,543 / 244
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08

Employer share of total contributions

29.7%

10th: 11.9%median 28.9%90th: 43.6%

Higher than 53% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $246,543 / $831,497
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08

Plan terms, as stated in Concrete Partners Holding, LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2S pre-approved plan document · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08

Full record, Eagle Redi-mix Concrete, LLC 401(k) Retirement Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorEAGLE REDI-MIX CONCRETE, LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Plan nameEAGLE REDI-MIX CONCRETE, LLC 401(K) RETIREMENT PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Sponsor EIN / plan number26-2336482 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Sponsor locationTULSA, OKForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Industry (business code)327300, ManufacturingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Filing received2025-10-08Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Participants, beginning of year277Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Active participants228Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Participants, end of year299Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Participants with an account balance244Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Total assets, beginning of year$4,603,466Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Total assets, end of year$5,646,174Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Net assets, end of year$5,646,174Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Total income$1,404,761Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Net income$1,042,708Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Employer contributions$246,543Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Participant contributions$574,350Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$10,604Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Total contributions$831,497Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Benefit payments$286,123Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$362,053Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Total administrative expenses$45,278Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Contract administrator fees$43,927Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Investment advisory and management fees$751Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$44,527derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Held in mutual funds$5,220,133Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08
Independent auditorEIDE BAILLYSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
VOYA RETIREMENT INS. & ANNUITY CO.SERVICE PROVIDER 26 Investment advisory (participants) $42,206yes
SCP RETIREMENT SERVICES, LLCSERVICE PROVIDER 49 Other services $4,100yes
INTRUST BANK N.A.SERVICE PROVIDER 99 Other fees $0yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251008082039NAL0013260866001, received 2025-10-08.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$4,603,466$5,646,17422.7%
Participants with a balance21124415.6%
Administrative expenses$33,664$45,27834.5%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$213,756$246,54315.3%

Prior filing 20241015161356NAL0030302849001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Eagle Redi-mix Concrete, LLC 401(k) Retirement Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: EAGLE REDI-MIX CONCRETE, LLC; SEC registrant: Concrete Partners Holding, LLC (CIK 2092707, matched by EIN).