401k Record

Employers › Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A.

Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A. 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A. 401(k) Savings Plan · plan year 2024

$64.23

Higher than 47% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $140,345 / 2,185
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08

10th: $18.52median $67.2190th: $147.71

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-08.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$64.23

10th: $27.95median $88.2590th: $203.68

Higher than 31% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $140,345 / 2,185
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.024%

10th: 0.018%median 0.073%90th: 0.183%

Higher than 14% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $140,345 / $578,935,869
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08

Employer contributions per participant

$9,491

10th: $1,169median $3,07390th: $8,346

Higher than 93% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $20,737,532 / 2,185
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08

Employer share of total contributions

46.5%

10th: 17.5%median 31.1%90th: 48.7%

Higher than 87% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $20,737,532 / $44,600,620
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08

Plan terms, as stated in Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08

Full record, Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A. 401(k) Savings Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorCOOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Plan nameCOOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A. 401(K) SAVINGS PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Sponsor EIN / plan number13-3036591 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Sponsor locationNEW YORK, NYForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Industry (business code)522110, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Filing received2025-09-08Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Participants, beginning of year2,211Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Active participants1,481Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Participants, end of year2,186Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Participants with an account balance2,185Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Total assets, beginning of year$497,365,493Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Total assets, end of year$578,935,869Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Net assets, end of year$578,935,869Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Total income$114,694,992Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Net income$81,570,376Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Employer contributions$20,737,532Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Participant contributions$20,878,974Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$2,984,114Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Total contributions$44,600,620Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Benefit payments$32,909,999Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$33,124,616Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Total administrative expenses$140,345Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Contract administrator fees$140,345Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$140,345derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Held in mutual funds$529,763,518Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08
Independent auditorBAKER TILLY US, LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
LINCOLN NATIONAL CORPORATIONSERVICE PROVIDER 13 Contract administrator $140,345yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250908092159NAL0011841731001, received 2025-09-08.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$497,365,493$578,935,86916.4%
Participants with a balance2,2112,185-1.2%
Administrative expenses$184,202$140,345-23.8%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$20,635,725$20,737,5320.5%

Prior filing 20240918185330NAL0002867731001, received 2024-09-18; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A. 401(k) Savings Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: COOPERATIEVE RABOBANK U.A.; SEC registrant: Cooperatieve Rabobank U.A. (CIK 1098062, matched by EIN).