Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Cross River Bank
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Cross River Bank 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$245.80
Higher than 90% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $167,146 / 680
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$245.80
Higher than 79% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $167,146 / 680
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.314%
Higher than 89% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $167,146 / $53,264,269
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions per participant
$5,005
Higher than 77% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,403,721 / 680
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15
Employer share of total contributions
25.9%
Higher than 38% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $3,403,721 / $13,161,453
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2J 401(k) feature · 2G fully participant-directed · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | CROSS RIVER BANK | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan name | CROSS RIVER BANK 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 26-1942598 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Sponsor location | FORT LEE, NJ | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Industry (business code) | 522110, Finance and insurance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-15 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 822 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Active participants | 661 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants, end of year | 816 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participants with an account balance | 680 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $38,018,768 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total assets, end of year | $53,264,269 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net assets, end of year | $53,264,269 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total income | $19,776,888 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Net income | $15,245,501 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Employer contributions | $3,403,721 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Participant contributions | $6,582,556 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $3,175,176 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total contributions | $13,161,453 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Benefit payments | $4,316,621 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $4,531,387 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Total administrative expenses | $167,146 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Contract administrator fees | $167,146 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $167,146 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Held in mutual funds | $51,596,871 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
| Independent auditor | EISNERAMPER LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALLIANCEBERNSTEIN LP | INVESTMENT ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $86,206 | no |
| EMPOWER ANNUITY INS CO OF AMERICArecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees | $55,114 | yes |
| ECONOMIC GROUP PENSION SERVICES | CONTRACT ADMIN | 13 Contract administrator | $21,725 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015202051NAL0011116178001, received 2025-10-15.
No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.
Sponsor name as filed: CROSS RIVER BANK; SEC registrant: Cross River Bank (CIK 2008229, matched by EIN).