Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Delta Products
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Delta America Ltd. 401(k) Salary Savings Plan and Trust · plan year 2024
$298.50
Higher than 94% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $193,430 / 648
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-02.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$298.50
Higher than 86% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $193,430 / 648
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.114%
Higher than 42% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $193,430 / $170,289,210
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02
Employer contributions per participant
$3,509
Higher than 63% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,273,778 / 648
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02
Employer share of total contributions
23.8%
Higher than 31% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,273,778 / $9,551,542
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | DELTA ELECTRONICS (AMERICAS) LTD. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan name | DELTA AMERICA LTD. 401(K) SALARY SAVINGS PLAN AND TRUST | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 95-2843706 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Sponsor location | FREMONT, CA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Industry (business code) | 334110, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-02 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 599 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Active participants | 429 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants, end of year | 659 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participants with an account balance | 648 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $145,298,845 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total assets, end of year | $170,289,210 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Net assets, end of year | $170,289,210 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total income | $34,049,314 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Net income | $24,990,365 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Employer contributions | $2,273,778 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Participant contributions | $6,754,176 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $523,588 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total contributions | $9,551,542 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Benefit payments | $8,865,519 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $9,058,949 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Total administrative expenses | $193,430 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $193,430 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Held in mutual funds | $159,732,442 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
| Independent auditor | PENSION ASSURANCE LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.recordkeeper | NONE | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 16 Consulting (general); 25 Trustee (directed); 33 Securities brokerage; 37 Participant loan processing; 38 Participant communication; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 99 Other fees | $86,588 | yes |
| GLOBAL RETIREMENT PARTNERS LLC | NONE | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $48,000 | no |
| SAGEVIEW ADVISORY GROUP LLC | NONE | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $46,790 | no |
| PENSION ASSURANCE LLP | NONE | 99 Other fees | $13,750 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251002150515NAL0000974528001, received 2025-10-02.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $145,298,845 | $170,289,210 | 17.2% |
| Participants with a balance | 596 | 648 | 8.7% |
| Administrative expenses | $34,365 | $193,430 | 462.9% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $2,016,070 | $2,273,778 | 12.8% |
Prior filing 20241010142919NAL0020336513001, received 2024-10-10; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: DELTA ELECTRONICS (AMERICAS) LTD.; SEC registrant: Delta Products CORP (CIK 1343143, matched by EIN).