Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Dole Food
Total assets, end of year · largest plan, 401(k) Plan for Salaried Employees of Dole Food Company, Inc. and Participating Divisions and Subsidiaries · plan year 2024
$337,761,485
1,485 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015145512NAL0002493043004, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015145512NAL0002493043004, received 2025-10-15
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employer contributions per participant
$3,886
Higher than 62% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $5,771,288 / 1,485
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015145512NAL0002493043004, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015145512NAL0002493043004, received 2025-10-15
Employer share of total contributions
44.1%
Higher than 83% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $5,771,288 / $13,087,322
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015145512NAL0002493043004, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015145512NAL0002493043004, received 2025-10-15
98.9% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. The trust's own filing was not found in the data, so its costs cannot be shown. Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
Plan terms are described in Dole Food Company, Inc.'s SEC filings: Form 11-K filed 2006-07-13 and Form 10-K filed 2013-03-12. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 401(k) Plan for Salaried Employees of Dole Food Company, Inc. and Participating Divisions and Subsidiaries | $337,761,485 | 1,485 | 2024 | |
| 401(k) Plan for Hourly Employees of Dole Food Company, Inc. and Participating Divisions and Subsidiaries | $17,563,474 | 1,687 | 2024 |
Sponsor name as filed: DOLE FOOD COMPANY, INC.; SEC registrant: DOLE FOOD CO INC (CIK 18169, matched by EIN).