Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Duravant
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Duravant 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$239.96
Higher than 90% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $535,826 / 2,233
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$239.96
Higher than 78% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $535,826 / 2,233
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.329%
Higher than 90% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $535,826 / $162,857,810
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions per participant
$2,538
Higher than 46% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $5,668,112 / 2,233
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14
Employer share of total contributions
28.2%
Higher than 45% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $5,668,112 / $20,094,847
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | DURAVANT LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan name | DURAVANT 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 87-0752826 / 020 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor location | DOWNERS GROVE, IL | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Industry (business code) | 333900, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-14 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 2,394 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Active participants | 1,790 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, end of year | 2,302 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants with an account balance | 2,233 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $148,488,556 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, end of year | $162,857,810 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net assets, end of year | $162,857,810 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total income | $38,319,549 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net income | $13,650,041 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Employer contributions | $5,668,112 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participant contributions | $11,712,469 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $2,714,266 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total contributions | $20,094,847 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Benefit payments | $24,132,444 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $24,669,508 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total administrative expenses | $535,826 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Contract administrator fees | $535,826 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $535,826 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $121,529,342 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Held in mutual funds | $38,417,720 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Independent auditor | GILLIAM BELL MOSER LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| TRANSAMERICA RETIREMENT SOLUTIONSrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 62 Float revenue; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 67 Other insurance wrap fees | $228,092 | yes |
| ROCKEFELLER CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INS | INVESTMENT ADVISORY-PLAN | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $152,465 | no |
| TRANSAMERICA TRUST COMPANY | TRUSTEE | 21 Trustee (bank, trust company or similar) | $167 | no |
| FUTUREPLAN BY ASCENSUSrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014142841NAL0006426706001, received 2025-10-14.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $148,488,556 | $162,857,810 | 9.7% |
| Participants with a balance | 2,047 | 2,233 | 9.1% |
| Administrative expenses | $300,693 | $535,826 | 78.2% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $5,164,181 | $5,668,112 | 9.8% |
Prior filing 20241015133903NAL0049659024001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: DURAVANT LLC; SEC registrant: Duravant LLC (CIK 1729140, matched by EIN).