401k Record

Employers › eClinical Solutions

eClinical Solutions 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Eclinical Solutions LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024

$207.24

Higher than 74% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $57,197 / 276
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15

10th: $15.36median $118.8890th: $340.63

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$207.24

10th: $26.86median $197.2590th: $456.10

Higher than 52% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $57,197 / 276
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.278%

10th: 0.035%median 0.289%90th: 0.599%

Higher than 48% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $57,197 / $20,558,606
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15

Employer contributions per participant

$4,349

10th: $664median $2,07490th: $4,751

Higher than 88% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,200,349 / 276
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15

Employer share of total contributions

27.0%

10th: 13.1%median 27.9%90th: 45.2%

Higher than 47% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.

Source

= $1,200,349 / $4,450,955
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15

Plan terms, as stated in eClinical Solutions LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3B · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15

Full record, Eclinical Solutions LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorECLINICAL SOLUTIONS LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Plan nameECLINICAL SOLUTIONS LLC 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor EIN / plan number46-1093068 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor locationMANSFIELD, MAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Industry (business code)541519, Professional, scientific, and technical servicesForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Filing received2025-10-15Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, beginning of year319Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Active participants200Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, end of year315Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Participants with an account balance276Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, beginning of year$15,431,195Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, end of year$20,558,606Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Net assets, end of year$20,558,606Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Total income$6,846,835Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Net income$5,127,411Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions$1,200,349Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Participant contributions$2,680,034Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$570,572Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Total contributions$4,450,955Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Benefit payments$1,662,227Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,719,424Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Total administrative expenses$57,197Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Contract administrator fees$57,197Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Recordkeeping fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
IQPA audit fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Investment advisory and management fees$0Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$57,197derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Held in common/collective trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Held in mutual funds$19,918,642Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15
Independent auditorBAKER TILLY US, LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
TRANSAMERICA RETIREMENT SOLUTIONS,recordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 62 Float revenue; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 67 Other insurance wrap fees $20,383yes
BAKER TILLY USAUDIT 10 Accounting (including auditing) $17,500no
RPA FINANCIAL LLCINVESTMENT ADVISORY - PL 27 Investment advisory (plan) $9,190no
THIRD PARTY ADMINISTRATORS, INC.recordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees $5,648yes
NBT BANK NArecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees $3,800yes
THE MANDMARBLESTONE GROUP, LLCrecordkeeperTPA 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees $675yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015094657NAL0008586226001, received 2025-10-15.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$15,431,195$20,558,60633.2%
Participants with a balance2692762.6%
Administrative expenses$27,951$57,197104.6%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$882,639$1,200,34936.0%

Prior filing 20241015142937NAL0016627619001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Eclinical Solutions LLC 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: ECLINICAL SOLUTIONS LLC; SEC registrant: eClinical Solutions LLC (CIK 1801484, matched by EIN).