Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Emplova
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Emplova 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$250.72
Higher than 90% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $264,255 / 1,054
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-09-26.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$310.29
Higher than 87% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $327,041 / 1,054
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.362%
Higher than 92% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $327,041 / $90,372,433
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26
Employer contributions per participant
$6,665
Higher than 86% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $7,024,840 / 1,054
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26
Employer share of total contributions
28.1%
Higher than 45% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $7,024,840 / $25,035,578
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2V · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | EMPLOVA, LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Plan name | EMPLOVA 401(K) RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 83-2401698 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Plan type | multiple-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Sponsor location | HUNTINGTON STATION, NY | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Industry (business code) | 561300, Administrative and support and waste management services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Filing received | 2025-09-26 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Amended filing | yes | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 910 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Active participants | 726 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Participants, end of year | 1,151 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Participants with an account balance | 1,054 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $54,780,616 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Total assets, end of year | $90,372,433 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Net assets, end of year | $90,372,433 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Total income | $35,286,851 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Net income | $29,233,677 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Employer contributions | $7,024,840 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Participant contributions | $13,705,994 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $4,304,744 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Total contributions | $25,035,578 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Benefit payments | $5,670,100 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $6,053,174 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Total administrative expenses | $327,041 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Contract administrator fees | $253,494 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| IQPA audit fees | $10,761 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $62,786 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $264,255 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Held in mutual funds | $87,015,308 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
| Independent auditor | CBIZ CPAS PC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| SLAVIC INTEGRATED ADMINISTRATIONrecordkeeper | TPA | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 38 Participant communication; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $253,494 | no |
| SLAVIC MUTUAL FUND MANAGEMENT CORP. | INVESTMENT MGMT | 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan | $62,786 | no |
| CBIZ CPAS PC | AUDITOR | 10 Accounting (including auditing) | $10,761 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250926120748NAL0009381697001, received 2025-09-26.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $54,780,616 | $90,372,433 | 65.0% |
| Participants with a balance | 796 | 1,054 | 32.4% |
| Administrative expenses | $171,854 | $327,041 | 90.3% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $5,769,057 | $7,024,840 | 21.8% |
Prior filing 20250130164930NAL0000767987001, received 2025-01-30; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: EMPLOVA, LLC; SEC registrant: Emplova LLC (CIK 1772492, matched by EIN).