401k Record

Employers › EmpowerMe Holdings

EmpowerMe Holdings 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Empowerme Wellness Retirement Savings Plan · plan year 2024

$186.12

Higher than 83% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $285,514 / 1,534
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06

10th: $16.21median $93.2090th: $246.84

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2026-07-06.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$186.12

10th: $29.39median $132.8490th: $350.58

Higher than 67% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $285,514 / 1,534
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.543%

10th: 0.022%median 0.136%90th: 0.326%

Higher than 98% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $285,514 / $52,574,672
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06

Employer contributions per participant

$1,691

10th: $965median $2,73890th: $8,164

Higher than 25% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $2,593,851 / 1,534
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06

Employer share of total contributions

25.2%

10th: 15.6%median 29.5%90th: 50.6%

Higher than 35% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $2,593,851 / $10,284,931
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06

Plan terms, as stated in EmpowerMe Holdings, LLC's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06

Full record, Empowerme Wellness Retirement Savings Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorEMPOWERME HOLDINGS, LLCForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Plan nameEMPOWERME WELLNESS RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Sponsor EIN / plan number85-3862973 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Sponsor locationST. LOUIS, MOForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Industry (business code)621340, Health care and social assistanceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Filing received2026-07-06Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Amended filingyesForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Participants, beginning of year2,509Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Active participants2,068Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Participants, end of year2,490Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Participants with an account balance1,534Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Total assets, beginning of year$42,303,121Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Total assets, end of year$52,574,672Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Net assets, end of year$52,574,672Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Total income$15,875,101Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Net income$10,271,551Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Employer contributions$2,593,851Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Participant contributions$5,978,777Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$1,712,303Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Total contributions$10,284,931Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Benefit payments$5,289,000Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$5,603,550Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Total administrative expenses$285,514Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Contract administrator fees$285,514Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$285,514derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Held in common/collective trusts$40,539,511Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Held in mutual funds$10,937,764Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Independent auditorKIMBERLIN COMPANYM, PLLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 64 Recordkeeping fees $119,375yes
KIMBERLIN COMPANY PLLLCAUDITOR 10 Accounting (including auditing) $108,375no
KRILOGY FINANCIAL LLCINVESTMENT ADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan); 99 Other fees $90,240no
CRAWFORD PIMENTEL CORPAUDITOR 10 Accounting (including auditing); 27 Investment advisory (plan) $28,673no
BENEFIT PLANS PLUSCONTRACT ADMIN 13 Contract administrator $26,334no
EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP LLCINVESTMENT MGMT 28 Investment management $11,415no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$42,303,121$52,574,67224.3%
Participants with a balance1,3931,53410.1%
Administrative expenses$132,914$285,514114.8%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$1,834,582$2,593,85141.4%

Prior filing 20250925095214NAL0007511217001, received 2025-09-25; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Empowerme Wellness Retirement Savings Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: EMPOWERME HOLDINGS, LLC; SEC registrant: EmpowerMe Holdings, LLC (CIK 1947159, matched by EIN).