Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › EmpowerMe Holdings
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Empowerme Wellness Retirement Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$186.12
Higher than 83% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $285,514 / 1,534
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2026-07-06.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$186.12
Higher than 67% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $285,514 / 1,534
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.543%
Higher than 98% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $285,514 / $52,574,672
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Employer contributions per participant
$1,691
Higher than 25% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,593,851 / 1,534
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Employer share of total contributions
25.2%
Higher than 35% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.
= $2,593,851 / $10,284,931
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | EMPOWERME HOLDINGS, LLC | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Plan name | EMPOWERME WELLNESS RETIREMENT SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 85-3862973 / 002 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Sponsor location | ST. LOUIS, MO | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Industry (business code) | 621340, Health care and social assistance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Filing received | 2026-07-06 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Amended filing | yes | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 2,509 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Active participants | 2,068 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Participants, end of year | 2,490 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Participants with an account balance | 1,534 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $42,303,121 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Total assets, end of year | $52,574,672 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Net assets, end of year | $52,574,672 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Total income | $15,875,101 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Net income | $10,271,551 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Employer contributions | $2,593,851 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Participant contributions | $5,978,777 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $1,712,303 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Total contributions | $10,284,931 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Benefit payments | $5,289,000 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $5,603,550 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Total administrative expenses | $285,514 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Contract administrator fees | $285,514 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $285,514 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $40,539,511 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Held in mutual funds | $10,937,764 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
| Independent auditor | KIMBERLIN COMPANYM, PLLC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANYrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees | $119,375 | yes |
| KIMBERLIN COMPANY PLLLC | AUDITOR | 10 Accounting (including auditing) | $108,375 | no |
| KRILOGY FINANCIAL LLC | INVESTMENT ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 99 Other fees | $90,240 | no |
| CRAWFORD PIMENTEL CORP | AUDITOR | 10 Accounting (including auditing); 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $28,673 | no |
| BENEFIT PLANS PLUS | CONTRACT ADMIN | 13 Contract administrator | $26,334 | no |
| EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP LLC | INVESTMENT MGMT | 28 Investment management | $11,415 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20260706114500NAL0017978161001, received 2026-07-06.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $42,303,121 | $52,574,672 | 24.3% |
| Participants with a balance | 1,393 | 1,534 | 10.1% |
| Administrative expenses | $132,914 | $285,514 | 114.8% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,834,582 | $2,593,851 | 41.4% |
Prior filing 20250925095214NAL0007511217001, received 2025-09-25; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: EMPOWERME HOLDINGS, LLC; SEC registrant: EmpowerMe Holdings, LLC (CIK 1947159, matched by EIN).