Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Energizer Holdings
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · largest plan, Energizer 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$141.95
Higher than 89% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $446,012 / 3,142
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251005144445NAL0002675377001, received 2025-10-05
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251005144445NAL0002675377001, received 2025-10-05
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-05.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participantheadline
$141.95
Higher than 89% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $446,012 / 3,142
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251005144445NAL0002675377001, received 2025-10-05
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251005144445NAL0002675377001, received 2025-10-05
Administrative expenses per participant
$141.95
Higher than 79% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $446,012 / 3,142
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251005144445NAL0002675377001, received 2025-10-05
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251005144445NAL0002675377001, received 2025-10-05
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.076%
Higher than 52% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $446,012 / $585,248,417
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251005144445NAL0002675377001, received 2025-10-05
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251005144445NAL0002675377001, received 2025-10-05
Employer contributions per participant
$3,151
Higher than 51% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $9,900,105 / 3,142
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251005144445NAL0002675377001, received 2025-10-05
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251005144445NAL0002675377001, received 2025-10-05
Employer share of total contributions
35.4%
Higher than 64% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.
= $9,900,105 / $27,959,188
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251005144445NAL0002675377001, received 2025-10-05
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251005144445NAL0002675377001, received 2025-10-05
Employer match
“In the U.S., the Company matches 100% of participant’s before tax or Roth contributions up to 6% of eligible compensation.”
Form 10-K filed 2025-11-18, for the year ended 2025-09-30 · benefits note, 10-K benefits note · source document
Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2025-09-30. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Energizer 401(k) Plan | $585,248,417 | 3,142 | $141.95 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
| Energizer Holdings, Inc. 401(k) Plan for CBA Colleagues at Fennimorefinal filing | $0 | 0 | 2024 |
Sponsor name as filed: ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC.; SEC registrant: ENERGIZER HOLDINGS, INC. (CIK 1632790, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).