401k Record

Employers › Enveda Therapeutics

Enveda Therapeutics 401(k)

Total assets, end of year · Enveda Biosciences 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$9,080,971

165 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-09.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 165
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09

Administrative expenses per participant

$220.58

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 67% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $36,396 / 165
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.401%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 39% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $36,396 / $9,080,971
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09

Employer contributions per participant

$5,154

10th: $357median $1,32390th: $2,861

Higher than 99% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $850,473 / 165
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09

Employer share of total contributions

28.8%

10th: 11.9%median 28.9%90th: 43.6%

Higher than 49% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $850,473 / $2,955,242
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09

Plan terms, as stated in Enveda Therapeutics, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09

Full record, Enveda Biosciences 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorENVEDA THERAPEUTICS, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Plan nameENVEDA BIOSCIENCES 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Sponsor EIN / plan number83-4701687 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Sponsor locationBOULDER, COForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Industry (business code)325410, ManufacturingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Filing received2025-07-09Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Participants, beginning of year148Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Active participants129Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Participants, end of year170Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Participants with an account balance165Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Total assets, beginning of year$5,805,834Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Total assets, end of year$9,080,971Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Net assets, end of year$9,080,971Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Total income$3,882,931Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Net income$3,275,137Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Employer contributions$850,473Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Participant contributions$1,853,305Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$251,464Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Total contributions$2,955,242Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Benefit payments$571,398Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$607,794Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Total administrative expenses$36,396Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Investment advisory and management fees$36,396Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Held in mutual funds$9,001,088Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09
Independent auditorTORRILLO & ASSOCIATES, LLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
HUMAN INTEREST ADVISOR LLCrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 13 Contract administrator; 27 Investment advisory (plan); 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan; 15 Recordkeeping and information management $36,396no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250709153631NAL0004934641001, received 2025-07-09.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$5,805,834$9,080,97156.4%
Participants with a balance13816519.6%
Administrative expenses$20,729$36,39675.6%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$601,185$850,47341.5%

Prior filing 20240722124125NAL0021618370001, received 2024-07-22; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Enveda Biosciences 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: ENVEDA THERAPEUTICS, INC.; SEC registrant: Enveda Therapeutics, Inc. (CIK 1821392, matched by EIN).