401k Record

Employers › Fetch Package

Fetch Package 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Fetch Package 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$359.81

Higher than 94% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $129,890 / 361
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23

10th: $13.66median $103.3390th: $302.77

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-23.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$383.54

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 91% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $138,459 / 361
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

5.234%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 100% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $138,459 / $2,645,260
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23

Employer contributions per participant

$0

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 361
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23

Employer share of total contributions

0.0%

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / $805,951
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23

Plan terms, as stated in Fetch Package Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23

Full record, Fetch Package 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorFETCH PACKAGE INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Plan nameFETCH PACKAGE 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Sponsor EIN / plan number81-2791550 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Sponsor locationAUSTIN, TXForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Industry (business code)492110, Transportation and warehousingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Filing received2025-07-23Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Participants, beginning of year1,044Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Active participants322Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Participants, end of year401Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Participants with an account balance361Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Total assets, beginning of year$2,543,022Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Total assets, end of year$2,645,260Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Net assets, end of year$2,645,260Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Total income$1,208,376Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Net income$102,238Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Employer contributions$0Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Participant contributions$805,951Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Total contributions$805,951Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Benefit payments$967,679Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,106,138Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Total administrative expenses$138,459Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Contract administrator fees$128,015Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Investment advisory and management fees$8,569Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$129,890derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23
Independent auditorBAKER TILLY US, LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
RAYMOND JAMES AND ASSOCIATES INC.SERVICE PROVIDER 26 Investment advisory (participants) $8,569no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250723111138NAL0010110370001, received 2025-07-23.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$2,543,022$2,645,2604.0%
Participants with a balance979361-63.1%
Administrative expenses$35,600$138,459288.9%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$0$0

Prior filing 20240923104730NAL0023278578002, received 2024-09-23; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Fetch Package 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: FETCH PACKAGE INC.; SEC registrant: FETCH PACKAGE INC. (CIK 1817022, matched by EIN).