Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Filevine
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Filevine 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$153.40
Higher than 62% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $42,339 / 276
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-13.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$153.40
Higher than 39% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $42,339 / 276
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.382%
Higher than 66% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $42,339 / $11,088,093
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13
Employer contributions per participant
$0
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 276
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13
Employer share of total contributions
0.0%
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / $3,088,658
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3F · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | FILEVINE, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan name | FILEVINE 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 82-1960713 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Sponsor location | SALT LAKE CITY, UT | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Industry (business code) | 511210, Information | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-13 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 394 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Active participants | 446 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants, end of year | 519 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participants with an account balance | 276 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $7,532,882 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total assets, end of year | $11,088,093 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Net assets, end of year | $11,088,093 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total income | $4,345,509 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Net income | $3,555,211 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Employer contributions | $0 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Participant contributions | $2,577,346 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $511,312 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total contributions | $3,088,658 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Benefit payments | $747,959 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $790,298 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Total administrative expenses | $42,339 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Contract administrator fees | $42,339 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Recordkeeping fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $42,339 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Held in mutual funds | $10,904,128 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
| Independent auditor | PLANCHEC (K) CPAS LLC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COMPANY Orecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees | $19,112 | yes |
| UNITED 401(K) PLANS INC | CONTRACT ADMIN | 13 Contract administrator | $12,690 | no |
| GLOBAL RETIREMENT PARTNERS LLC | INVESTMENT ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $8,884 | no |
| EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP, LLC | INVESTMENT MGMT | 28 Investment management | $1,528 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251013131846NAL0002027168001, received 2025-10-13.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $7,532,882 | $11,088,093 | 47.2% |
| Participants with a balance | 208 | 276 | 32.7% |
| Administrative expenses | $26,542 | $42,339 | 59.5% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $4.38 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $3,161 | $0 | -100.0% |
Prior filing 20241002105803NAL0003963283001, received 2024-10-02; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: FILEVINE, INC.; SEC registrant: Filevine, Inc. (CIK 1711637, matched by EIN).