Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › First Hospital Panamericano
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · First Hospital Panamericano 401(k) Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$171.03
Higher than 67% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $67,729 / 396
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-08-25.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$171.03
Higher than 44% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $67,729 / 396
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.551%
Higher than 87% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $67,729 / $12,281,880
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25
Employer contributions per participant
$658
Higher than 10% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $260,601 / 396
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25
Employer share of total contributions
24.7%
Higher than 39% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $260,601 / $1,056,973
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 3C · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | FIRST HOSPITAL PANAMERICANO, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Plan name | FIRST HOSPITAL PANAMERICANO 401K SAVINGS PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 66-0490148 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Sponsor location | KING OF PRUSSIA, PA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Industry (business code) | 622000, Health care and social assistance | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Filing received | 2025-08-25 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 597 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Active participants | 425 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Participants, end of year | 580 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Participants with an account balance | 396 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $11,230,907 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Total assets, end of year | $12,281,880 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Net assets, end of year | $12,281,880 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Total income | $2,157,261 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Net income | $1,050,973 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Employer contributions | $260,601 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Participant contributions | $796,372 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Total contributions | $1,056,973 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Benefit payments | $1,038,559 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,106,288 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Total administrative expenses | $67,729 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $67,729 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Held in mutual funds | $7,716,868 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
| Independent auditor | BDO USA, PC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP | INVESTMENT ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $28,863 | no |
| EMPOWER ANNUITY INSURANCE COrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees | $11,449 | yes |
| A & A EMPLOYEE BENEFITS CONSULTING | CONTRACT ADMIN | 13 Contract administrator | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250825141920NAL0003921555001, received 2025-08-25.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $11,230,907 | $12,281,880 | 9.4% |
| Participants with a balance | 392 | 396 | 1.0% |
| Administrative expenses | $59,712 | $67,729 | 13.4% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $287,652 | $260,601 | -9.4% |
Prior filing 20240923122125NAL0020387072001, received 2024-09-23; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: FIRST HOSPITAL PANAMERICANO, INC.; SEC registrant: FIRST HOSPITAL PANAMERICANO, INC. (CIK 1405894, matched by EIN).