Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › FullStack
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Fullstack Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$197.03
Higher than 72% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $135,166 / 686
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-10.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$329.79
Higher than 77% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $226,239 / 686
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.819%
Higher than 97% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $226,239 / $27,628,280
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10
Employer contributions per participant
$2,452
Higher than 61% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $1,681,733 / 686
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10
Employer share of total contributions
26.2%
Higher than 44% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $1,681,733 / $6,418,539
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 2V · 3B · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | FULLSTACK, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan name | FULLSTACK INC. 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 82-2572115 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan type | multiple-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Sponsor location | INDIANAPOLIS, PA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Industry (business code) | 561300, Administrative and support and waste management services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-10 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 1,044 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Active participants | 823 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants, end of year | 1,025 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants with an account balance | 686 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $19,698,179 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total assets, end of year | $27,628,280 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Net assets, end of year | $27,628,280 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total income | $9,524,758 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Net income | $7,419,216 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Employer contributions | $1,681,733 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participant contributions | $3,925,833 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $810,973 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total contributions | $6,418,539 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Benefit payments | $1,870,388 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $2,105,542 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total administrative expenses | $226,239 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Contract administrator fees | $129,831 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $91,073 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $135,166 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Held in mutual funds | $26,643,541 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Independent auditor | CLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| AMERITAS LIFE INSURANCE CORPrecordkeeper | NONE | 12 Claims processing; 13 Contract administrator; 14 Plan administrator; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 17 Consulting (pension); 37 Participant loan processing; 38 Participant communication; 49 Other services; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees; 99 Other fees | $130,082 | no |
| INVST | NONE | 26 Investment advisory (participants); 27 Investment advisory (plan); 28 Investment management; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan | $91,073 | no |
| CHARLES SCHWAB BANK | NONE | 19 Custodial (securities); 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 62 Float revenue | $5,335 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251010081203NAL0012113616001, received 2025-10-10.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $19,698,179 | $27,628,280 | 40.3% |
| Participants with a balance | 579 | 686 | 18.5% |
| Administrative expenses | $166,077 | $226,239 | 36.2% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | $24.75 | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,556,863 | $1,681,733 | 8.0% |
Prior filing 20241103132130NAL0005658705001, received 2024-11-03; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: FULLSTACK, INC.; SEC registrant: FullStack Inc (CIK 1789730, matched by EIN).