Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Fusion Healthcare Staffing
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Fusion Health 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$34.21
Higher than 24% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $4,960 / 145
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-08-28.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$34.21
Higher than 16% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $4,960 / 145
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.383%
Higher than 37% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $4,960 / $1,296,305
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28
Employer contributions per participant
$2,637
Higher than 87% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $382,378 / 145
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28
Employer share of total contributions
30.3%
Higher than 55% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $382,378 / $1,262,808
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3B · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | FUSION HEALTHCARE STAFFING L.L.C. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Plan name | FUSION HEALTH 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 46-2470418 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Sponsor location | IRVING, TX | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Industry (business code) | 561300, Administrative and support and waste management services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Filing received | 2025-08-28 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 90 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Active participants | 153 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Participants, end of year | 169 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Participants with an account balance | 145 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Total assets, end of year | $1,296,305 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Net assets, end of year | $1,296,305 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Total income | $1,322,643 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Net income | $1,296,305 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Employer contributions | $382,378 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Participant contributions | $809,234 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $71,196 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Total contributions | $1,262,808 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Benefit payments | $21,378 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $26,338 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Total administrative expenses | $4,960 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Contract administrator fees | $4,960 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $4,960 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
| Independent auditor | BAKER TILLY US, LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28.
No Schedule C line 2 providers are listed on this filing.
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250828105020NAL0005499171001, received 2025-08-28.
No filing for the previous plan year is in the data, so there is no year-over-year comparison.
Sponsor name as filed: FUSION HEALTHCARE STAFFING L.L.C.; SEC registrant: Fusion Healthcare Staffing L.L.C. (CIK 1707754, matched by EIN).