Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Gemelli Biotech
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Trinet 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$617.95
Higher than 100% of the 1,045 plans over $1B that report it.
= $12,686,526 / 20,530
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$617.95
Higher than 100% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $12,686,526 / 20,530
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.146%
Higher than 96% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $12,686,526 / $8,710,441,603
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions per participant
$18,778
Higher than 99% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $385,511,552 / 20,530
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14
Employer share of total contributions
20.5%
Higher than 12% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $385,511,552 / $1,884,099,418
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3B · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | TRINET HR III, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan name | TRINET 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 48-1304650 / 334 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan type | multiple-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor location | DUBLIN, CA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Industry (business code) | 541214, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-14 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 249,207 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Active participants | 209,337 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, end of year | 238,170 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants with an account balance | 20,530 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $7,029,692,551 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, end of year | $8,710,441,603 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net assets, end of year | $8,710,441,603 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total income | $2,869,793,953 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net income | $1,850,268,535 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Employer contributions | $385,511,552 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participant contributions | $1,167,772,408 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $330,815,458 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total contributions | $1,884,099,418 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Benefit payments | $991,487,010 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,019,525,418 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total administrative expenses | $12,686,526 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Contract administrator fees | $12,686,526 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $12,686,526 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $7,973,127,243 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Held in mutual funds | $642,903,775 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Independent auditor | CLIFTON LARSON ALLEN LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMPOWER ANNUITY INS. COMPANYrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 64 Recordkeeping fees | $9,483,901 | yes |
| EMPOWER ADVISORY GROUP, LLC | INVESTMENT MANAGER | 28 Investment management | $3,088,475 | no |
| FIDUCIENT ADVISORS | INVESTMENT ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $59,538 | no |
| CBIZ CPAS P.C. | AUDIT | 10 Accounting (including auditing) | $36,500 | no |
| MC DERMONT WILL AND EMERY LLP | OTHER | 99 Other fees | $18,113 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014153723NAL0006621026001, received 2025-10-14.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $7,029,692,551 | $8,710,441,603 | 23.9% |
| Participants with a balance | 143,947 | 20,530 | -85.7% |
| Administrative expenses | $10,310,715 | $12,686,526 | 23.0% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $365,638,601 | $385,511,552 | 5.4% |
Prior filing 20250501160228NAL0007278162001, received 2025-05-01; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: TRINET HR III, INC.; SEC registrant: Gemelli Biotech Corp. (CIK 1780605, matched by EIN).