401k Record

Employers › Glacier Bancorp

Glacier Bancorp 401(k)

Filed as negative.Schedule H line 2i(3) is reported as -$56,751. The filing is shown as received; the derived figures below treat a negative amount as zero, and a percentile is only shown for positive values.

Total assets, end of year · Glacier Bancorp, Inc. Profit Sharing and 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024

$537,940,129

4,860 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.

Source

Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-31.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant

$0.00

Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.

Source

= $0 / 4,860
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31

Administrative expenses per participant

$26.01

10th: $27.95median $88.2590th: $203.68

Higher than 9% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $126,411 / 4,860
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.023%

10th: 0.018%median 0.073%90th: 0.183%

Higher than 14% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $126,411 / $537,940,129
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31

Employer contributions per participant

$4,140

10th: $1,169median $3,07390th: $8,346

Higher than 65% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $20,122,114 / 4,860
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31

Employer share of total contributions

43.8%

10th: 17.5%median 31.1%90th: 48.7%

Higher than 83% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $20,122,114 / $45,974,532
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31

Plan terms, as stated in Glacier Bancorp, Inc.'s SEC filings

Employer match

“The Company matches an amount equal to 50 percent of the first 6 percent of an employee’s contribution.”

Form 10-K filed 2026-02-25, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · benefits note, 10-K benefits note · source document

Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2025-12-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2R participant brokerage window · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31

Full record, Glacier Bancorp, Inc. Profit Sharing and 401(k) Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorGLACIER BANCORP, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Plan nameGLACIER BANCORP, INC. PROFIT SHARING AND 401(K) PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Sponsor EIN / plan number81-0519541 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Sponsor locationKALISPELL, MTForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Industry (business code)522110, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Filing received2025-07-31Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Participants, beginning of year4,651Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Active participants3,535Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Participants, end of year5,080Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Participants with an account balance4,860Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Total assets, beginning of year$484,798,151Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Total assets, end of year$537,940,129Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Net assets, end of year$537,940,116Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Total income$114,918,607Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Net income$53,141,965Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Employer contributions$20,122,114Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Participant contributions$21,712,475Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$4,139,943Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Total contributions$45,974,532Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Benefit payments$61,650,231Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$61,776,642Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Total administrative expenses$126,411Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Contract administrator fees$1,800Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Recordkeeping fees-$56,751 (filed as negative)Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
IQPA audit fees$23,654Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Investment advisory and management fees$157,708Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$0derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Held in master trusts$0Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Held in common/collective trusts$417,888,808Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Held in mutual funds$83,237,898Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31
Independent auditorBAKER TILLY USSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
CAPFINANCIAL PARTNERS LLCADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $157,708no
MOSS ADAMS LLPACCOUNTANT/AUDITOR 10 Accounting (including auditing) $23,654no
FIDELITY INVESTMENTS INSTITUTIONALrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 60 Sub-transfer agency fees; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 65 Account maintenance fees; 71 Securities brokerage commissions and fees $-54,868yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250731150415NAL0010803698001, received 2025-07-31.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$484,798,151$537,940,12911.0%
Participants with a balance4,6074,8605.5%
Administrative expenses$231,592$126,411-45.4%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$29,572,373$20,122,114-32.0%

Prior filing 20240808143957NAL0008754080001, received 2024-08-08; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Glacier Bancorp, Inc. Profit Sharing and 401(k) Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: GLACIER BANCORP, INC.; SEC registrant: GLACIER BANCORP, INC. (CIK 868671, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).