401k Record

Employers › Global Clean Energy Holdings

Global Clean Energy Holdings 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Global Clean Energy Holdings 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024

$558.12

Higher than 99% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $81,485 / 146
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13

10th: $13.66median $103.3390th: $302.77

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-13.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$558.12

10th: $19.42median $150.2790th: $370.75

Higher than 98% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $81,485 / 146
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.940%

10th: 0.069%median 0.519%90th: 1.146%

Higher than 83% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $81,485 / $8,668,746
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13

Employer contributions per participant

$7,499

10th: $357median $1,32390th: $2,861

Higher than 100% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $1,094,788 / 146
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13

Employer share of total contributions

32.9%

10th: 11.9%median 28.9%90th: 43.6%

Higher than 64% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.

Source

= $1,094,788 / $3,324,925
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13

Plan terms, as stated in Global Clean Energy Holdings, Inc.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are described in Global Clean Energy Holdings, Inc.'s SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2024-04-16. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13

Full record, Global Clean Energy Holdings 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorGLOBAL CLEAN ENERGY HOLDINGS, INC.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Plan nameGLOBAL CLEAN ENERGY HOLDINGS 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Sponsor EIN / plan number87-0407858 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Sponsor locationBAKERSFIELD, CAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Industry (business code)324110, ManufacturingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Filing received2025-10-13Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Participants, beginning of year153Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Active participants125Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Participants, end of year149Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Participants with an account balance146Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Total assets, beginning of year$6,083,292Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Total assets, end of year$8,668,746Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Net assets, end of year$8,668,746Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Total income$4,374,370Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Net income$2,585,454Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Employer contributions$1,094,788Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Participant contributions$1,724,180Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$505,957Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Total contributions$3,324,925Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Benefit payments$1,707,431Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$1,788,916Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Total administrative expenses$81,485Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Contract administrator fees$81,485Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$81,485derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Held in mutual funds$8,346,746Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13
Independent auditorPENSION ASSURANCE LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
APOLLON WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLCINVESTMENT ADVISORY 27 Investment advisory (plan) $70,395no
TRANSAMERICA RETIREMENT SOLUTIONSrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 62 Float revenue; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 67 Other insurance wrap fees $9,167yes
NOVA 401(K) ASSOCIATES LPrecordkeeperRECORDKEEPER 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 64 Recordkeeping fees $5,075yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251013175938NAL0002527584001, received 2025-10-13.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$6,083,292$8,668,74642.5%
Participants with a balance147146-0.7%
Administrative expenses$53,596$81,48552.0%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$1,094,284$1,094,7880.0%

Prior filing 20240619140404NAL0000042419001, received 2024-06-19; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Global Clean Energy Holdings 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: GLOBAL CLEAN ENERGY HOLDINGS, INC.; SEC registrant: Global Clean Energy Holdings, Inc. (CIK 748790, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).