Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Global Resource Solutions
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Global Resource Solutions Inc. 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$48.89
Higher than 31% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $11,196 / 229
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-10.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$48.89
Higher than 22% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $11,196 / 229
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.121%
Higher than 16% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $11,196 / $9,235,503
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10
Employer contributions per participant
$2,982
Higher than 91% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $682,898 / 229
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10
Employer share of total contributions
48.5%
Higher than 93% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $682,898 / $1,406,701
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | GLOBAL RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan name | GLOBAL RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC. 401K PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 26-4444801 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Sponsor location | FAIRFAX, VA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Industry (business code) | 541600, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-10 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 218 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Active participants | 159 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants, end of year | 244 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participants with an account balance | 229 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $7,900,602 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total assets, end of year | $9,235,503 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Net assets, end of year | $9,235,503 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total income | $2,466,100 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Net income | $1,334,901 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Employer contributions | $682,898 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Participant contributions | $556,093 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $167,710 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total contributions | $1,406,701 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Benefit payments | $1,120,003 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,131,199 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Total administrative expenses | $11,196 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Contract administrator fees | $3,835 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Recordkeeping fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| IQPA audit fees | $7,361 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $11,196 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Held in master trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Held in mutual funds | $8,985,843 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
| Independent auditor | PRICEKUBECKA PLLC | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| PRICEKUBECKA PLLCrecordkeeper | NONE | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $7,361 | no |
| AMERICAN UNITED LIFE INSURANCE COrecordkeeper | NONE | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 38 Participant communication; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees; 66 Insurance mortality and expense charge; 67 Other insurance wrap fees | $5,035 | yes |
| GLOBAL RETIREMENT PARTNERS | NONE | 16 Consulting (general); 70 Consulting fees | $0 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251010101013NAL0007928001001, received 2025-10-10.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $7,900,602 | $9,235,503 | 16.9% |
| Participants with a balance | 205 | 229 | 11.7% |
| Administrative expenses | $11,841 | $11,196 | -5.4% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $533,176 | $682,898 | 28.1% |
Prior filing 20240909125550NAL0002371059001, received 2024-09-09; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: GLOBAL RESOURCE SOLUTIONS INC.; SEC registrant: Global Resource Solutions Inc. (CIK 1519888, matched by EIN).