401k Record

Employers › Graham Capital Management

Graham Capital Management 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Graham Profit Sharing Plan · plan year 2024

$35.85

Higher than 19% of the 8,758 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $10,074 / 281
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28

10th: $16.21median $93.2090th: $246.84

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $50 to 250M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-08-28.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$35.85

10th: $29.39median $132.8490th: $350.58

Higher than 12% of the 9,042 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $10,074 / 281
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.011%

10th: 0.022%median 0.136%90th: 0.326%

Higher than 5% of the 9,049 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $10,074 / $94,003,783
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28

Employer contributions per participant

$6,602

10th: $965median $2,73890th: $8,164

Higher than 85% of the 9,105 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $1,855,034 / 281
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28

Employer share of total contributions

35.5%

10th: 15.6%median 29.5%90th: 50.6%

Higher than 68% of the 9,112 plans $50 to 250M that report it.

Source

= $1,855,034 / $5,228,175
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28

Plan terms, as stated in Graham Capital Management, L.P.'s SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2A age/service-weighted · 2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3H controlled-group sponsor · 2R participant brokerage window · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28

Full record, Graham Profit Sharing Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorGRAHAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Plan nameGRAHAM PROFIT SHARING PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Sponsor EIN / plan number06-1398337 / 002Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Sponsor locationNORWALK, CTForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Industry (business code)523120, Finance and insuranceForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Filing received2025-08-28Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Participants, beginning of year280Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Active participants178Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Participants, end of year282Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Participants with an account balance281Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Total assets, beginning of year$82,568,296Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Total assets, end of year$94,003,783Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Net assets, end of year$94,003,783Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Total income$18,211,998Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Net income$11,435,487Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Employer contributions$1,855,034Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Participant contributions$3,303,547Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$69,594Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Total contributions$5,228,175Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Benefit payments$6,766,437Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$6,776,511Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Total administrative expenses$10,074Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Contract administrator fees$10,074Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$10,074derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Held in common/collective trusts$978,575Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Held in mutual funds$84,778,172Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28
Independent auditorCLIFTONLARSONALLEN LLPSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
VANGUARD GROUP INCrecordkeeperNONE 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 37 Participant loan processing; 33 Securities brokerage $10,075no

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250828163400NAL0005688211001, received 2025-08-28.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$82,568,296$94,003,78313.8%
Participants with a balance2802810.4%
Administrative expenses$9,564$10,0745.3%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$1,578,888$1,855,03417.5%

Prior filing 20240801134247NAL0049631890001, received 2024-08-01; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for Graham Profit Sharing Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: GRAHAM CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P.; SEC registrant: Graham Capital Management, L.P. (CIK 1315421, matched by EIN).