Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Greystone Logistics
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Greystone Logistics 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$68.36
Higher than 38% of the 14,713 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $10,186 / 149
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$68.36
Higher than 28% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $10,186 / 149
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.310%
Higher than 31% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $10,186 / $3,284,648
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions per participant
$1,840
Higher than 68% of the 13,342 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $274,131 / 149
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14
Employer share of total contributions
40.3%
Higher than 86% of the 13,370 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $274,131 / $680,103
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14
Employer match
“Greystone matches employee contributions up to 6% of employee contributions with a maximum employer contribution of 4% based on 100% of the first 3% and 50% of the next 2%.”
Form 10-K filed 2026-08-31, for the year ended 2026-05-31 · benefits note, 10-K benefits note · source document
Vesting
“The employee is 100% vested for employer contributions to the 401(k) plan.”
Form 10-K filed 2026-08-31, for the year ended 2026-05-31 · benefits note, 10-K benefits note · source document
Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2026-05-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | GREYSTONE LOGISTICS, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan name | GREYSTONE LOGISTICS 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 75-2954680 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Sponsor location | TULSA, OK | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Industry (business code) | 326100, Manufacturing | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-14 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 188 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Active participants | 146 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants, end of year | 172 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participants with an account balance | 149 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $2,926,116 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total assets, end of year | $3,284,648 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net assets, end of year | $3,283,307 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total income | $1,070,199 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Net income | $357,191 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Employer contributions | $274,131 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Participant contributions | $405,972 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $0 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total contributions | $680,103 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Benefit payments | $699,289 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $713,008 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Total administrative expenses | $10,186 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Contract administrator fees | $10,186 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Recordkeeping fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(3); OTH_RECORDKEEPING_FEES_AMT pos 160; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| IQPA audit fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(4); IQPA_AUDIT_FEES_AMT pos 161; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $0 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $10,186 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Held in common/collective trusts | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Held in mutual funds | $0 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
| Independent auditor | HOGAN TAYLOR | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| STANCORP FINANCIAL GROUPrecordkeeper | NONE | 12 Claims processing; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 18 Custodial (other than securities); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $34,467 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251014130621NAL0006073970001, received 2025-10-14.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $2,926,116 | $3,284,648 | 12.3% |
| Participants with a balance | 162 | 149 | -8.0% |
| Administrative expenses | $5,124 | $10,186 | 98.8% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $280,444 | $274,131 | -2.3% |
Prior filing 20241015181402NAL0017028403001, received 2024-10-15; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: GREYSTONE LOGISTICS, INC.; SEC registrant: GREYSTONE LOGISTICS, INC. (CIK 1088413, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).