Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Grid Dynamics Holdings
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · Grid Dynamics International Inc 401(k) Profit Sharing Plan & Trust · plan year 2024
$9.53
Higher than 6% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $1,935 / 203
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-09.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$9.53
Higher than 3% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $1,935 / 203
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.018%
Higher than 6% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $1,935 / $10,566,314
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09
Employer contributions per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employer share of total contributions
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Plan terms are described in Grid Dynamics Holdings, Inc.'s SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-03-05. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
2E profit-sharing · 3D IRS pre-approved plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Plan name | GRID DYNAMICS INTERNATIONAL INC 401(K) PROFIT SHARING PLAN & TRUST | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 83-0632724 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Sponsor location | SAN RAMON, CA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Industry (business code) | 541512, Professional, scientific, and technical services | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Filing received | 2025-10-09 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 405 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Active participants | 357 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Participants, end of year | 440 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Participants with an account balance | 203 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $7,669,693 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Total assets, end of year | $10,566,314 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Net assets, end of year | $10,566,314 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Total income | $3,499,372 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Net income | $2,896,621 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Participant contributions | $1,887,526 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $333,427 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Total contributions | $2,220,953 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Benefit payments | $600,816 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $602,751 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Total administrative expenses | $1,935 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Contract administrator fees | $1,935 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $1,935 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Held in mutual funds | $10,356,116 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
| Independent auditor | BAKER TILLY US, LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| THE VANGUARD GROUP, INC.recordkeeper | NONE | 99 Other fees; 37 Participant loan processing; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 52 Investment management fees paid indirectly by plan; 68 Soft dollars commissions | $1,935 | yes |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251009160021NAL0007260801001, received 2025-10-09.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $7,669,693 | $10,566,314 | 37.8% |
| Participants with a balance | 178 | 203 | 14.0% |
| Administrative expenses | $1,455 | $1,935 | 33.0% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | not reported | not reported |
Prior filing 20250110123903NAL0007965587001, received 2025-01-10; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC.; SEC registrant: GRID DYNAMICS HOLDINGS, INC. (CIK 1743725, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).