Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Guru Technologies
Total assets, end of year · Guru 401(k) Plan · plan year 2024
$6,195,333
115 participants with a balance. This filing reports no recordkeeping fee and no administrative expenses excluding investment management, so there is no headline cost figure.
Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $1 to 10M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-21.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant
$0.00
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 115
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21
Administrative expenses per participant
$283.13
Higher than 79% of the 15,210 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $32,560 / 115
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.526%
Higher than 51% of the 15,243 plans $1 to 10M that report it.
= $32,560 / $6,195,333
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21
Employer contributions per participant
$0
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / 115
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21
Employer share of total contributions
0.0%
Fewer than 50 comparable plans report this figure; no percentile.
= $0 / $1,208,578
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21
Plan terms are not published in public filings.
2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2S pre-approved plan document · 2T default investment (QDIA) · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | GURU TECHNOLOGIES, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Plan name | GURU 401(K) PLAN | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 46-3850194 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Sponsor location | PHILADELPHIA, PA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Industry (business code) | 511210, Information | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Filing received | 2025-07-21 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 200 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Active participants | 60 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Participants, end of year | 117 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Participants with an account balance | 115 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $6,034,754 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Total assets, end of year | $6,195,333 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Net assets, end of year | $6,195,333 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Total income | $2,098,987 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Net income | $160,579 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Employer contributions | $0 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Participant contributions | $834,115 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Other contributions (incl. rollovers) | $374,463 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Total contributions | $1,208,578 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Benefit payments | $1,905,848 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $1,938,408 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Total administrative expenses | $32,560 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $32,560 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $0 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Held in mutual funds | $6,156,068 | Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
| Independent auditor | FRANK, RIMERMAN & CO, LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HUMAN INTEREST ADVISOR LLCrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 13 Contract administrator; 27 Investment advisory (plan); 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan; 15 Recordkeeping and information management | $19,302 | no |
| JAMIE FRANKEL | ADVISOR | 27 Investment advisory (plan) | $13,266 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250721090859NAL0000464819001, received 2025-07-21.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $6,034,754 | $6,195,333 | 2.7% |
| Participants with a balance | 197 | 115 | -41.6% |
| Administrative expenses | $26,647 | $32,560 | 22.2% |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $0 | $0 |
Prior filing 20240724112707NAL0012893041001, received 2024-07-24; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: GURU TECHNOLOGIES, INC.; SEC registrant: Guru Technologies, Inc. (CIK 1592783, matched by EIN).