Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › HF Sinclair
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · largest plan, HF Sinclair Corporation 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan · plan year 2024
$88.10
Higher than 87% of the 1,045 plans over $1B that report it.
= $439,090 / 4,984
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014130934NAL0005983794001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014130934NAL0005983794001, received 2025-10-14
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans over $1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-14.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participantheadline
$88.10
Higher than 87% of the 1,045 plans over $1B that report it.
= $439,090 / 4,984
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251014130934NAL0005983794001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014130934NAL0005983794001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses per participant
$137.76
Higher than 84% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $686,613 / 4,984
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014130934NAL0005983794001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014130934NAL0005983794001, received 2025-10-14
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.059%
Higher than 64% of the 1,076 plans over $1B that report it.
= $686,613 / $1,169,472,773
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251014130934NAL0005983794001, received 2025-10-14
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251014130934NAL0005983794001, received 2025-10-14
Employer contributions per participant
$13,231
Higher than 97% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $65,941,184 / 4,984
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014130934NAL0005983794001, received 2025-10-14
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251014130934NAL0005983794001, received 2025-10-14
Employer share of total contributions
49.5%
Higher than 93% of the 1,135 plans over $1B that report it.
= $65,941,184 / $133,221,919
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251014130934NAL0005983794001, received 2025-10-14
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251014130934NAL0005983794001, received 2025-10-14
Plan terms are described in HF Sinclair Corporation's SEC filings: Form 10-K filed 2026-02-27. No term could be quoted from them with the required precision.
| Plan | Assets | Participants with a balance | Headline | Year |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| HF Sinclair Corporation 401(k) Retirement Savings Plan | $1,169,472,773 | 4,984 | $88.10 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
| HF Sinclair Corporation Legacy Puget Sound Refinery 401(k) Plan | $52,174,452 | 302 | $75.79 administrative expenses excl. investment management, per participant | 2024 |
Sponsor name as filed: HF SINCLAIR CORPORATION; SEC registrant: HF Sinclair Corp (CIK 1915657, matched by EIN; display name from the Form 10-K cover).