Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Employers › Home Depot
Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · The Home Depot Futurebuilder for Puerto Rico · plan year 2024
$52.69
Higher than 27% of the 24,371 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $125,242 / 2,377
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24
Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $10 to 50M in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-07-24.
Recordkeeping fees per participant
not reported
Not reported on this filing.
Administrative expenses per participant
$75.79
Higher than 22% of the 25,098 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $180,164 / 2,377
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24
Administrative expenses as a share of assets
0.487%
Higher than 80% of the 25,132 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $180,164 / $37,014,666
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24
Employer contributions per participant
$862
Higher than 15% of the 24,050 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $2,048,604 / 2,377
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24
Employer share of total contributions
33.7%
Higher than 71% of the 24,084 plans $10 to 50M that report it.
= $2,048,604 / $6,078,335
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24
92.9% of this plan's assets are held in a master trust. Costs reported at the trust level and allocated by the plan's share: administrative expenses $0 ($75.79 per participant including the plan's own Schedule H). Benchmarks and percentiles use the plan's own Schedule H only.
Employer match
“The Company provides matching contributions of 150% of the first 1% of eligible compensation contributed by a participant and 50% of the next 2% to 5% of eligible compensation contributed by a participant beginning on the first day of the calendar quarter following the completion of the earlier of (i) the date the associate completes one year of service and 1,000 hours; or (ii) the date the associate completes two years of service, regardless of hours worked.”
Form 11-K filed 2026-06-24, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, contributions · source document
Eligibility
“Associates are eligible to participate in the Plan as soon as administratively practicable following the date of hire.”
Form 11-K filed 2026-06-24, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, general (fallback) · source document
Vesting
“Vesting in the Company's matching and discretionary contributions and actual earnings thereon is generally based on years of vesting service.”
Form 11-K filed 2026-06-24, for the year ended 2025-12-31 · plan description note, vesting · source document
Terms quoted from the filing for the year ended 2025-12-31. Figures cover plan year 2024. The plan document governs.
2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · 2K 401(m) arrangement · 2R participant brokerage window · 2T default investment (QDIA) · 3C · 3H controlled-group sponsor · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24
| Field | Value | Source |
|---|---|---|
| Plan sponsor | HOME DEPOT PUERTO RICO, INC. | Form 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Plan name | THE HOME DEPOT FUTUREBUILDER FOR PUERTO RICO | Form 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Sponsor EIN / plan number | 66-0548924 / 001 | Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Plan type | single-employer | Form 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Sponsor location | ATLANTA, GA | Form 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Industry (business code) | 444110, Retail trade | Form 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Plan year | 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31 | Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Filing received | 2025-07-24 | Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Final filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Amended filing | no | Form 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Participants, beginning of year | 3,115 | Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Active participants | 3,026 | Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Participants, end of year | 3,154 | Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Participants with an account balance | 2,377 | Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Total assets, beginning of year | $30,742,444 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Total assets, end of year | $37,014,666 | Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Net assets, end of year | $36,966,037 | Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Total income | $10,032,265 | Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Net income | $6,223,593 | Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Employer contributions | $2,048,604 | Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Participant contributions | $4,029,731 | Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Total contributions | $6,078,335 | Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Benefit payments | $3,588,253 | Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Total expenses (incl. benefit payments) | $3,808,672 | Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Total administrative expenses | $180,164 | Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Contract administrator fees | $125,242 | Schedule H, line 2i(2); CONTRACT_ADMIN_FEES_AMT pos 106; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Investment advisory and management fees | $54,922 | Schedule H, line 2i(5); INVST_MGMT_FEES_AMT pos 107; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Administrative expenses excluding investment management | $125,242 | derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Held in master trusts | $34,394,950 | Schedule H, line 1c(11) col (b); INT_MASTER_TR_EOY_AMT pos 53; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
| Independent auditor | KPMG LLP | Schedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24 |
Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24.
| Provider | Relationship | Service codes | Direct compensation | Indirect |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| ALIGHT SOLUTIONS, LLCrecordkeeper | RECORDKEEPER | 15 Recordkeeping and information management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 64 Recordkeeping fees | $87,505 | yes |
| BANCO POPULAR DE PUERTO RICO | INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT | 27 Investment advisory (plan); 28 Investment management; 50 Direct payment from the plan; 51 Investment management fees paid directly by plan; 62 Float revenue | $54,922 | yes |
| ALIGHT FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | PART INVESTMENT ADVISORY | 26 Investment advisory (participants); 50 Direct payment from the plan | $37,737 | no |
Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20250724064354NAL0002284419001, received 2025-07-24.
THE HOME DEPOT FUTUREBUILDER TRUST (EIN 586245558, PN 001): plan interest $34,394,950, 0.2% of the trust. The trust's own filing (20250724080534NAL0004377969001, received 2025-07-24) reports net assets $14,531,395,144, administrative expenses $0, recordkeeping fees not reported, investment management fees not reported and 0 Schedule C providers.
Schedule D Part I of the plan's filing; the trust's Schedule H and Schedule C. Allocation = the plan's interest divided by the trust's net assets.
| Figure | 2023 | 2024 | Change |
|---|---|---|---|
| Total assets | $30,742,444 | $37,014,666 | 20.4% |
| Participants with a balance | 2,235 | 2,377 | 6.4% |
| Administrative expenses | $0 | $180,164 | |
| Recordkeeping fees per participant | not reported | not reported | |
| Employer contributions | $1,967,384 | $2,048,604 | 4.1% |
Prior filing 20240731083032NAL0021940177001, received 2024-07-31; the plan years are contiguous.
Sponsor name as filed: HOME DEPOT PUERTO RICO, INC.; SEC registrant: HOME DEPOT, INC. (CIK 354950, matched by 11-K plan title; display name from the Form 11-K cover).