401k Record

Employers › Huber J M

Huber J M 401(k)

Administrative expenses excluding investment management, per participant · J.M. Huber Coporation 401(k) Savings Plan · plan year 2024

$216.08

Higher than 96% of the 2,324 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $672,456 / 3,112
derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15

10th: $18.52median $67.2190th: $147.71

Percentiles compare this plan with the Schedule H plans $250M to 1B in assets of the same plan year, excluding final filings; shown only where at least 50 comparable plans report the figure. Plan year 2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31, filing received 2025-10-15.

Cost and contributions

Recordkeeping fees per participant

not reported

Not reported on this filing.

Administrative expenses per participant

$216.08

10th: $27.95median $88.2590th: $203.68

Higher than 91% of the 2,405 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $672,456 / 3,112
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15

Administrative expenses as a share of assets

0.097%

10th: 0.018%median 0.073%90th: 0.183%

Higher than 65% of the 2,407 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $672,456 / $692,474,224
Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
assets_eoy: Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15

Employer contributions per participant

$8,307

10th: $1,169median $3,07390th: $8,346

Higher than 90% of the 2,457 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $25,852,078 / 3,112
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
participants_with_balance: Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15

Employer share of total contributions

50.7%

10th: 17.5%median 31.1%90th: 48.7%

Higher than 91% of the 2,459 plans $250M to 1B that report it.

Source

= $25,852,078 / $50,964,923
Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
total_contrib: Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15

Plan terms, as stated in Huber J M Corp's SEC filings

Plan terms are not published in public filings.

Plan features

2E profit-sharing · 2F ERISA 404(c) plan · 2G fully participant-directed · 2J 401(k) feature · Form 5500, line 8a; TYPE_PENSION_BNFT_CODE pos 81; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15

Full record, J.M. Huber Coporation 401(k) Savings Plan

FieldValueSource
Plan sponsorJ.M. HUBER CORPORATIONForm 5500, Part II line 2a; SPONSOR_DFE_NAME pos 19; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Plan nameJ.M. HUBER COPORATION 401(K) SAVINGS PLANForm 5500, line 1a; PLAN_NAME pos 16; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor EIN / plan number13-0860350 / 001Form 5500, line 2b; SPONS_DFE_EIN pos 44; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Plan typesingle-employerForm 5500, Part I line A; TYPE_PLAN_ENTITY_CD pos 4; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Sponsor locationATLANTA, GAForm 5500, line 2a; SPONS_DFE_MAIL_US_STATE pos 25; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Industry (business code)325900, ManufacturingForm 5500, line 2d; BUSINESS_CODE pos 46; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Plan year2024-01-01 to 2024-12-31Form 5500, Part I plan year; FORM_PLAN_YEAR_BEGIN_DATE pos 2; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Filing received2025-10-15Form 5500, EFAST2 receipt date; DATE_RECEIVED pos 102; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Final filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; FINAL_FILING_IND pos 8; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Amended filingnoForm 5500, Part I line B; AMENDED_IND pos 7; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, beginning of year3,435Form 5500, line 5; TOT_PARTCP_BOY_CNT pos 71; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Active participants2,285Form 5500, line 6a(2); TOT_ACTIVE_PARTCP_CNT pos 72; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Participants, end of year3,367Form 5500, line 6f; TOT_ACT_RTD_SEP_BENEF_CNT pos 77; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Participants with an account balance3,112Form 5500, line 6g(2); PARTCP_ACCOUNT_BAL_CNT pos 78; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, beginning of year$713,664,305Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (a); TOT_ASSETS_BOY_AMT pos 30; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Total assets, end of year$692,474,224Schedule H, Part I line 1f col (b); TOT_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 61; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Net assets, end of year$692,401,596Schedule H, line 1l col (b); NET_ASSETS_EOY_AMT pos 67; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Total income$146,088,588Schedule H, Part II line 2d; TOT_INCOME_AMT pos 97; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Net income$64,524,788Schedule H, line 2k; NET_INCOME_AMT pos 111; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Employer contributions$25,852,078Schedule H, Part II line 2a(1)(A); EMPLR_CONTRIB_INCOME_AMT pos 68; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Participant contributions$22,179,794Schedule H, line 2a(1)(B); PARTICIPANT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 69; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Other contributions (incl. rollovers)$2,933,051Schedule H, line 2a(1)(C); OTH_CONTRIB_RCVD_AMT pos 70; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Total contributions$50,964,923Schedule H, line 2a(3); TOT_CONTRIB_AMT pos 72; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Benefit payments$80,891,344Schedule H, line 2e(4); TOT_DISTRIB_BNFT_AMT pos 101; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Total expenses (incl. benefit payments)$81,563,800Schedule H, line 2j; TOT_EXPENSES_AMT pos 110; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Total administrative expenses$672,456Schedule H, line 2i(12) total administrative expenses; TOT_ADMIN_EXPENSES_AMT pos 109; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Administrative expenses excluding investment management$672,456derived, admin_expenses (2i(12)) minus invst_mgmt_fees (2i(5)), floored at 0; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Held in common/collective trusts$502,694,080Schedule H, line 1c(9) col (b); INT_COMMON_TR_EOY_AMT pos 51; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Held in mutual funds$54,873,227Schedule H, line 1c(13) col (b); INT_REG_INVST_CO_EOY_AMT pos 55; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15
Independent auditorEISNER AMPER, LLCSchedule H, Part III line 3a; ACCOUNTANT_FIRM_NAME pos 116; filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15

Position = column in the DOL layout for form year 2024. Filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15.

Service providers paid directly by the plan

ProviderRelationshipService codesDirect compensationIndirect
VOYA INSTITUTIONAL PLAN SERVICESrecordkeeperRECORD KEEPER 49 Other services; 57 Redemption fees $234,654yes
STATE STREET BANK & TRUST COMPANYTRUSTEE 25 Trustee (directed) $178,967yes
TOWERS WATSONINVEST ADVISOR 27 Investment advisory (plan) $138,728yes
VOYA INSTITUTIONAL TRUST COMPANYTUST/CUSTODY 20 Trustee (individual); 25 Trustee (directed) $64,982yes
EISNER AMPER, LLCAUDITOR 10 Accounting (including auditing) $55,125yes

Schedule C Part I line 2: name (a), service codes (b), relationship (c), direct compensation paid by the plan (d), indirect compensation received (e). Filing 20251015162608NAL0005121953001, received 2025-10-15.

What changed since the 2023 plan year

Figure20232024Change
Total assets$713,664,305$692,474,224-3.0%
Participants with a balance3,3753,112-7.8%
Administrative expenses$886,252$672,456-24.1%
Recordkeeping fees per participantnot reportednot reported
Employer contributions$26,662,029$25,852,078-3.0%

Prior filing 20250623151603NAL0009322064001, received 2025-06-23; the plan years are contiguous.

Alerts, claims and corrections

Alert me when this filing changes

One email when a new Form 5500 for J.M. Huber Coporation 401(k) Savings Plan appears in the Department of Labor data. Confirmation link first; unsubscribe link in every email.

Claim this plan

For the sponsor or its plan administrator: request to verify or annotate this page. A work email address at the sponsor speeds up verification.

Report a correction

Every figure is reproduced from the filing with its source. Tell us which figure and what the filing says instead.

Sponsor name as filed: J.M. HUBER CORPORATION; SEC registrant: HUBER J M CORP (CIK 1094120, matched by EIN).